Newspaper Page Text
www.thechampionnewspaper.com
The Champion Legal Section, Thursday, March 10, 2016
Page 3C
Resources, Elliott E. Gomez, Jorge
Gomez vs. Elliott M. Gomez, Myriam
Rodriguez Jean B. Carson, plff.; No
Atty., dft.
(45) 15CV11490 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Kirsten N. Jackson vs.
Corey K. Butts Jean B. Carson, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(46) 15CV11495 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Elijah B. McCullers, Eth
an McCullers vs. Eric A. Harris
Ladonya M. Horton, plff.; No Atty.,
dft.
(47) 15CV11619 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Jacob T. Taylor vs. Eric
Michael Taylor Randy Comins, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(48) 15CV11627 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Brayden Ruffin Keith,
Anari Ruffin vs. Ryan Keithl Ladonya
M. Horton, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(49) 15CV11641 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Kason R. Williams vs.
Cory Rashwn Hoosier Ladonya M.
Horton, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(50) 15CV11645 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Kalil J. Bowden vs.
Shamonta K. Swift Ladonya M. Hor
ton, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(51) 15CV11747 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Jereith Graham vs. Adam
Carlton Hammonds Ladonya M. Hor
ton, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(52) 15CV12130 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Payton Elizabeth Willi
ams Carter Randy Comins, plff.; No
Atty., dft.
(53) 15CV12232 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Landin C. Hilow vs. An
gela L. Hilow Randy Comins, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(54) 15CV12507 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Brooklyn Spring Truelove
vs.Van M. Cunningham Randy Com
ins, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(55) 15CV12515 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Tyrese 0. Anderson,
Matthew J. Radlien vs. Gladston 0.
Radlien, Dorothy A. Anderson Jean
B. Carson, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(56) 15CV12606 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Jakerriaq D. Parks vs.
Juwanda L. Watkins Ladonya M.
Horton, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(57) 15CV12615 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Mela A. Collier, Mela A.
Collier vs. Maurice C. Collier Sara-
jane Ruby, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(58) 15CV12710 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Jamilah L. Busch vs.
Phillip C. Stringer Ladonya M. Hor
ton, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(59) 15CV12769 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Amia S. Austin, Amani D.
Austin, Ashlee D. Austin, 0. Mari M.
Austin vs. Reid D. Nowell Ladonya
M. Horton, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(60) 15CV12786 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Kaitlyn R. Young vs. Mi
chael J. Young Ladonya M. Horton,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(61) 03CV3913 GA Dept of Human
Resources, Dominque A. Holmes,
Monique A. Holmes vs. Frank E.
Johnson, Jr. Randy Comins, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
010-383167 3/1OWG
++UIFSA PEREMPTORY
CALENDAR++
SUPERIOR COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
STONE MOUNTAIN
JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
DIVISION 8
JUDGE LINDA WARREN HUNTER
TUESDAY, APRIL 5, 2016
TIME: 9:30 A.M.
COURTROOM 6-B
CALENDAR CLERK
JAY LUMPKIN
(404) 371-2702
MEMBERS OF THE BAR
PRACTICING IN THE
SUPERIOR COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY, GEORGIA
The following cases comprise the
UIFSA PEREMPTORY CALENDAR
for TUESDAY, APRIL 5, 2016 at
9:30 A.M. in Courtroom 6-B of the
DeKalb County Courthouse. The Cal
endar will be called by THE HONOR
ABLE JUDGE LINDA WARREN
HUNTER.
Please advise the Calendar Clerk,
Jay Lumpkin if there has been a dis
missal or an order filed in your case.
If there is no order closing the case,
or a dismissal filed, you must be
present for Calendar Call on TUES
DAY, APRIL 5, 2016 at 9:30 A.M.
Non appearance will result in either a
dismissal or a judgment taken in your
case.
SO ORDERED THIS 10th DAY OF
March, 2016.
LINDA WARREN HUNTER, JUDGE
SUPERIOR COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
STONE MOUNTAIN
JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
(1) 14CV 4945-8 State of Georgia Ex
Rel Lashawnti T. Turner vs. Freddie
J. Huffman Erica Arena-Camarillo,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(2) 14CV 5069-8 State of Georgia Ex
Rel Shunte' Townes vs. Freddie J.
Huffman Erica Arena-Camarillo,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(3) 15CV 7368-8 State of Georgia Ex
Rel Shonda K. Berry vs. Jabin J.
McGowan Erica Arena-Camarillo,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(4) 15CV 8850-8 State of Georgia Ex
Rel Jordyn S. Depeazer vs. Hubert
M. Depeazer, Chyna S. Harris Scan-
tlebury Erica Arena-Camarillo, plff.;
Deborah Young, Daniel E. Gavrin,
dft.
(5) 15CV 9688-8 State of Georgia Ex
Rel Faatimah Satomi Pickens vs.
Everett O'Neal Welch Erica Arena-
Camarillo, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(6) 15CV 10718-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Berenice Velazquez vs. Cesar
Adrian Ruiz Erica Arena-Camarillo,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(7) 15CV 11404-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Dorlisa D. Ellerby vs. Johnell
Collins Erica Arena-Camarillo, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(8) 15CV 11790-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Nicole Green vs. Antwyne S.
Lucas Erica Arena-Camarillo, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(9) 15CV 12077-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Ny Bria Edison vs. Raymond
J. Brooks, Rosylnn D. Edison Erica
Arena-Camarillo, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(10) 15CV 12280-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Elizabeth M. Billingsley vs.
Wayne D. Gray Erica Arena-Ca
marillo, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(11) 15CV 12281-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Erica P. Wells vs. Xavious L.
Wells Erica Arena-Camarillo, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(12) 15CV 12315-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Kelsi A. Robinson vs. Dwight
D. Crawford Erica Arena-Camarillo,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(13) 15CV 12637-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Karima Harrison vs. Caertil-
lous V. Hawkins Erica Arena-Ca
marillo, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(14) 15CV 12638-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Christina Y. Davis vs. Ellis V.
Davis Erica Arena-Camarillo, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(15) 16CV 1487-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Tiffany M. Wade vs. Dwayne
C. Rogers Erica Arena-Camarillo,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(16) 16CV 1822-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Courtney V. Jackson vs. Mazi
C. Huff Erica Arena-Camarillo, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(17) 16CV 2011-8 State of Georgia
Ex Rel Stacey A. Middleton vs. Ron
ald J. Shannon Erica Arena-Ca
marillo, plff.; No Atty., dft.
010-383168 3/1 Owg
++DOMESTIC RELATIONS
PEREMPTORY CALENDAR++
SUPERIOR COURT
OF DEKALB COUNTY
STONE MOUNTAIN
JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
DIVISION 8
JUDGE LINDA WARREN HUNTER
TUESDAY, APRIL 5, 2016
TIME: 9:30 A.M.
COURTROOM 6-B
CALENDAR CLERK
JAY LUMPKIN
(404) 371-2702
MEMBERS OF THE BAR
PRACTICING IN THE
SUPERIOR COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY, GEORGIA
The following cases comprise the
DOMESTIC RELATIONS PEREMP
TORY CALENDAR for TUESDAY,
APRIL 5, 2016 at 9:30 A.M. in
Courtroom 6-B of the DeKalb County
Courthouse. The Calendar will be
called by THE HONORABLE JUDGE
LINDA WARREN HUNTER.
Please advise the Calendar Clerk,
Jay Lumpkin if there has been a dis
missal or an order filed in your case.
If there is no order closing the case,
or a dismissal filed, you must be
present for Calendar Call on TUES
DAY, APRIL 5, 2016 at 9:30 A.M.
Non appearance will result in either a
dismissal or a judgment taken in your
case.
SO ORDERED THIS 10TH DAY OF
March, 2016.
LINDA WARREN HUNTER
JUDGE SUPERIOR COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
STONE MOUNTAIN JUDICIAL CIR
CUIT
(1) 13CV 7132-8 Kelly Melissa Elder
vs. Anthone' Lorenzo Banks No
Atty., plff.; No Atty., dft.
(2) 15CV 8291-8 Stephen Chinn vs.
Marie Chinn No Atty., plff.; No Atty.,
dft.
(3) 15CV 11823-8 Patrice Tealer vs.
Shamir J. Sharp Miguel M. Debon,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(4) 15CV 12012-8 Lauren Anne Lar
kin vs. Aaron Matthew Larkin No
Atty., plff.; No Atty., dft.
(5) 15CV 12300-8 Christopher Cull-
ins vs. Nikita Dickerson No Atty.,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(6) 16CV 1098-8 Galen Dawes vs.
Kortney Moffett No Atty., plff.; No
Atty., dft.
(7) 16CV 1127-8 Jennifer Wallin vs.
Eric Wallin Ashley McCartney, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(8) 16CV 1222-8 Chad Bacote vs.
Candice Bacote Melissa N.
Hawkins, plff.; Korey M. Albury,
dft.
(9) 16CV 1284-8 Fatuma Omar Ali
vs. Abdulmalik M. Abdulahi No Atty.,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(10) 16CV1369-8 Yusra I. Ezzouhour
vs. Donald A. Graves No Atty., plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(11) 16CV 1446-8 Abel Troy Akitoye
vs. Tosin Ogunsina No Atty., plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(12) 16CV 1482-8 Mark K. Coman vs.
Curtis A. Coman Alyson F. Lem-
beck, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(13) 16CV 1584-8 Keesha Spiva vs.
Pietro Spiva No Atty., plff.; No Atty.,
dft.
(14) 16CV 1594-8 Lola C. Turman vs.
Nygel J. Turman No Atty., plff.; No
Atty., dft.
(15) 16CV 1706-8 Crawnesha Alex
ander vs. Quaeta Alexander No
Atty., plff.; No Atty., dft.
(16) 16CV 1715-8 Treshana Davis
vs. Theodore Wilkins No Atty., plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(17) 16CV 1756-8 Stanley McWhort
er vs. Latnisha McWhorter No Atty.,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(18) 16CV1799-8 Kevin Spardello vs.
Mollie Spardello Rachel Platt, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(19) 16CV1839-8 Semira M. Nuru vs.
Tewfik H. Ahmed No Atty., plff.; No
Atty., dft.
(20) 16CV 1851-8 Keirsten J. Alexan
der vs. Matthew B. Alexander Dana
C. Ashford, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(21) 16CV 1900-8 Janet R. Williams
vs. Charles R. Barnes Janelle N.
Richards, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(22) 16CV 1907-8 Michelle A. Ben
nett vs. Joram Sachida No Atty.,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(23) 16CV 1948-8 Yvette Y. Daniel
vs. Cedric U. Daniel Celeste F.
Brewer, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(24) 16CV 1969-8 Charles F. John
son vs. Jawone S. Johnson No Atty.,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(25) 16CV1971-8 Francis D. McLean
vs. Esther C. McLean No Atty., plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(26) 16CV 1982-8 Cicely Leufroy vs.
Jeron Leufroy No Atty., plff.; No
Atty., dft.
(27) 16CV 2085-8 Alexandra O'Sulli
van vs. Connor G. O'Sullivan Mindy
R. Smith, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(28) 16CV 2112-8 MD T. Rahman vs.
Rajia Roji Frederick R. Jackson,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(29) 16CV 2479-8 Maurchet Hiller vs.
Devonne Mitchell Eric A. Von
Hacke, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(30) 16CV 2488-8 Anouar Soyah vs.
Eva Soyah Lisa Lenn, plff.; No
Atty., dft.
010-383169 3/1 Owg
++CIVIL PEREMPTORY
CALENDAR++
SUPERIOR COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
STONE MOUNTAIN
JUDICIAL CIRCUIT
DIVISION 8
JUDGE LINDA WARREN HUNTER
TUESDAY, APRIL 5, 2016
TIME: 9:30 A.M.
COURTROOM 6-B
CALENDAR CLERK
JAY LUMPKIN
(404) 371-2702
MEMBERS OF THE BAR
PRACTICING IN THE
SUPERIOR COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY, GEORGIA
The following cases comprise the
CIVIL PEREMPTORY CALENDAR
for TUESDAY, APRIL 5, 2016 at
9:30 A.M. in Courtroom 6-B of the
DeKalb County Courthouse. The Cal
endar will be called by THE HONOR
ABLE JUDGE LINDA WARREN
HUNTER.
Please advise the Calendar Clerk,
Jay Lumpkin if there has been a dis
missal or an order filed in your case.
If there is no order closing the case,
or a dismissal filed, you must be
present for Calendar Call on TUES
DAY, APRIL 5, 2016 at 9:30 A.M.
Non appearance will result in either a
dismissal or a judgment taken in your
case.
SO ORDERED THIS 10TH DAY OF
March, 2016.
LINDA WARREN HUNTER, JUDGE
SUPERIOR COURT OF DEKALB
COUNTY
STONE MOUNTAIN JUDICIAL CIR
CUIT
(1) 15CV 5237-8 Atlanta Certified
Restoration, Inc. vs. Mary O'Neal and
Litonia G. O'Neal Jones, as Trustee
of the Sunshine Trust Harriet C. Is-
enberg, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(2) 15CV 12303-8 Yellowpages.com,
LLC vs. A & B Sewer & Drain Clean
ing, LLC Benjamin D. Schwartz,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(3) 16CV1354-8 YP, LLC & AT&T Ad
vertising Solutions vs. SJ Ciatto Mov
ing Corp Mark B. Reagan, plff.; No
Atty., dft.
(4) 16CV 1476-8 YP Advertising &
Publishing, LLC vs. RPM Motors-
ports of Atlanta, LLC Marie K. Ka-
petan, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(5) 16CV1553-8 YP, LLC & YP Ad
vertising & Publishing, LLC vs. United
Heating and Air Conditioning Co, LLC
Benjamin D. Schwartz, plff.; No
Atty., dft.
(6) 16CV1617-8 YP Advertising &
Publishing, LLC vs. Bruce S. Rosen-
water & Associates, PA Marie K. Ka-
petan, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(7) 16CV1777-8 YP, LLC & YP Ad
vertising & Publishing, LLC vs. DMI
Partners, Inc. Benjamin D.
Schwartz, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(8) 16CV1798-8 HOA Capital Ad
visors, LLC, assignee of Mainstreet
Community Services Association vs.
Kisa McDonald aka Kisa Fields Mark
J. Edwards, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(9) 16CV2022-8 HOA Capital Ad
visors, LLC assignee of Mainstreet
Community Services Association vs.
Michelle D. Smith Mark J. Edwards,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(10) 16CV2209-8 YP, LLC & YP Ad
vertising Publishing, LLC vs. Peter
Ristich d/b/a Top Coat Sealcoating
Benjamin D. Schwartz, plff.; No
Atty., dft.
State Court
020-382750 3/1 Owg
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE STACEY K. HYDRICK
DIVISION II
++CIVIL MOTIONS
CALENDAR++
APRIL 6, 2016
9:30 A.M.
2ND FLOOR, COURTROOM A
CALENDAR CLERK
WENDY VIDEKI
404-371-7025
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
(01) 07A60201-2 Credigy Receiv
ables, Inc. vs. Lawrence Cuttino, Jr.
Trace Dillon, Walter E. Grantham,
III, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(02) 12A45347-2 Elvis Downes, indi
vidually, and Elvis Downes as admin
istrator of the estate of Erik L.
Downes vs. Oglethorpe University,
Inc. Katherine L. McArthur, David
P. Argueira, plff.; Charles R.
Beans, dft.
(03) 13A47884-2 Rosemary Way vs.
Gaynell Bilal, Et Al Christopher M.
Farmer, plff.; Brian Johnson, Jer
maine A. Walker, dft.
(04) 13A49088-2 Auto-Owners Insur
ance Company vs. Marin Building
Group, Inc., Aaron R. Marin (re
gistered agent) Richard M. Howe,
plff.; Pro Se, dft.
(05) 13A49255-2 Technology Insur
ance Company vs. S. Kenith Corpor
ation d/b/a S & S Roofing & Home
Repair, Inc. Richard M. Howe, plff.;
Pro Se, dft.
(06) 14A53796-2 Branch Banking
and Trust Company vs. Ronald S.
Hunt and Ronald S. Hunt, Inc. W.
Carter Clayton, plff.; Pro Se, dft.
(07) 15A55052-2 Estate of Brandon
Thompson, Et Al Sahaye Invest
ments, Inc., et al Careton R. Mat
thews, plff.; Pamela Newsome Lee,
Jennifer L. Nichols, dft.
(08) 15A55138-2 Bobby Phillips vs.
O’Charley’s, LLC James Radford,
Kr., plff.; W. Reese Willis, III, Brian
Linkowski, dft.
(09) 15A55563-2 Thelma’s Rib
Shack, Inc. vs. Trintec Portfolio Ser
vices, LLC F. Michelle Simpson,
plff.; John C. Clark, dft.
(10) 15A56242E2-2 Tuesday Lane,
Et Al vs. O’Reilly Automotive Stores,
Et Al Travis J. Little, plff.; Roger S.
Sumrall, John Hall, Jr., Warner S.
Fox, dft.
(11) 15A56540E2-2 Nathanael Pierre
vs. Columbia Residential, LLC, Et Al
William P. Claxton, Raymond v. Gi-
udice, plff.; Anthony E. Denapoli,
dft.
(12) 15A57716-2 Cavalry SPV I, LLC
vs. Wolela F. Worku Jeremy T. Mc
Cullough, plff.; Pro Se, dft.
020-382751 3/1 Owg
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE STACEY K. HYDRICK
DIVISION II
++CIVIL PRETRIAL
CONFERENCE
CALENDAR++
APRIL 13, 2016
2ND FLOOR, COURTROOM A
CALENDAR CLERK
WENDY VIDEKI
404-371-7025
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
STATE COURT OF DEKALB
COUNTY
DIVISION II
ORDER
The within listed case numbers
12A43988-2 through 15A55558-2
comprise the Division II Civil Pre-trial
Conference Calendar for Wednes
day, April 13th, 2016.
The attorney or the party who will be
trying the case must appear for the
pre-trial conference at the time as
signed unless specifically excused by
the court. Failure to appear at the
pre-trial conference shall subject the
offending party to sanction, including
dismissing of the complaint, counter
claim or cross-claim for want of pro
secution or striking of defensive
pleadings.
If the attorney or party wishes to
appear by video/audio conference
in lieu of personal appearance, he
or she must contact CourtCall at
888-882-6878 no later than 3:00
p.m. (EST) 3 court days prior to the
scheduled hearing to make ar
rangements. CourtCall charges
each participant a fee for the ap
pearance.
A scheduling order will be issued by
the court at the conclusion of the pre
trial conference setting forth all dead
lines for the remainder of the litiga
tion, including the deadline for the fil
ing of the consolidated pre-trial order.
Conflict letters must be filed in ac
cordance with Uniform Rule 17.1.
All inquires shall be directed to
Wendy Videki, Civil Calendar Clerk,
at 404-371-7025. Calendars may be
viewed at
www.dekalbstatecourt.net.
SO ORDERED, this 10th day of
March, 2016.
JUDGE STACEY K. HYDRICK
State Court of DeKalb County
9:30 a.m.
(1) 12A43988 Denise Tianna White,
Richard A. Barrett vs. Chikedra
Hollinger Mary Beth Priest, plff.;
Caroline Owings, Keenan V. Ro
gers, dft.
(2) 13A48363 Louise Jeudy apo-Kay-
lah Russell, Oneil Russell vs. Marion
A. Reynolds, M.D., Emory Health
care, Inc. dba-Emory University Hos
pital Midtown, Just For Women Salon
and Day Spa, LLC dba-Just For Wo
men Jeffrey R. Harris, Yvonne God
frey, plff.; Jonathan C. Peters, Jef
frey Bazinet, Eric J. Frisch, Claire
A. Sumner, dft.
(3) 13A49287 Michelle Foster nfo-
and parent of Emerin Rob, Michelle
Foster vs. Pact Atlanta, LLC, Todd M.
Antin, MD, DFAPA, Rajasree Praturi,
MD Curtis J. Dickinson, Laura M.
Barron, plff.; M. Scott Bailey, Mi
chael G. Frankson, dft.
(4) 14A49966 Adrianne Pritchett vs.
Charles Stroude adm-as Administrat
or of the Estate of Stephanie Saddler
deceased Michael A. Melonakos,
plff.; James F. Taylor, III, dft.
(5) 14A51693 Ryan C. Chenenko vs.
Febeth Gallo, PFS Transportation,
Inc., Mamady Camara, State Auto
Mutual Insurance Company Robert
D. Johnson, plff.; Mark E.
Bergeson, Allison K. Warner Vann,
dft.
(6) 14A52976 Doris Knott vs. Shilda
L. Beasley, Lionel Turner James D.
Timmons, Jr., plff.; No Atty., dft.
(7) 14A53199 Cynthia Hargrove vs.
Ralston Gray John W. Adkins, plff.;
Natalee Drummond-Fairley,
Timothy J. Gardner, dft.
(8) 14A53306 Patricia Ellen Rodrig
uez vs. Elisa Zamora-Gonzalez
James J. Kelleher, plff.; No Atty.,
dft.
(9) 14A53380 Jorell Meekins vs. Al
bert Woods, John Quarles Russell
Deutschman, plff.; Jonathan M.
Adelman, Brian F. Williams, dft.
(10) 14A53397 Iris Hamilton, adm
surviving spouse of the Estate of
John Hamilton bat-her guardian
Yolande Williams Lenniel Collins
Agent/Employee of Ashley
Security/Ashley Protection Svcs Inc.
Chloe E. Da 11 a i re, Brandon
Hornsby, plff.; James F. Taylor, III,
Gerald A. Griggs, dft.
(11) 14A53549 Tamara Robinson,
Ojuan Smith vs. Cleon Roberts,
Bessie Carlton No Atty., plff.; Laura
Sidwell Maki, Nikolai Makarenko,
Jr., James Merritt, Jr., dft.
(12) 14A53747 Patricia Warbington
vs. Shiresse Gourdine Matthew L.
Hilt, plff.; Jonathan M. Adelman,
Rakhi D. McNeill, Alexa Limeres,
dft.
(13) 14A53827 Regina Etheridge vs.
Wondimagegn Meharu Alex Mag-
gioni, plff.; Timothy J. Gardner,
Henrietta G. Brown, dft.
(14) 15A55364 Pamela Shinholster
vs. Garda C L Southeast, Inc., Na
tional Union Fire Insurance Co. of
Pittsburgh, PA, Lorraine Roberge Mi
chael L. Goldberg, plff.; Warren K.
Sponsler, dft.
(15) 15A55545 Ninette Randall vs.
Peachtree Communities, LLC, Cen
tury Communities of Georgia, LLC,
Century Communities, Inc. No Atty.,
plff.; B. Greg Cline, Kelly L. Walsh,
J. Carole Thompson Hord, dft.
(16) 15A55558 Harriett Scott vs. Jose
F. Espinosa J. Blair Craig, II, Kathy
Edwards-Opperman, plff.; Gene A.
Major, Kimberly Sheridan, dft.
020-382752 3/1 Owg
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE STACEY K. HYDRICK
DIVISION II
++CIVIL NON-JURY
CALENDAR++
APRIL 13, 2016
1:30 P.M.
2ND FLOOR, COURTROOM A
CALENDAR CLERK
WENDY VIDEKI
404-371-7025
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
TO MEMBERS OF THE
BAR PRACTICING
IN THE STATE COURT
OF DEKALB COUNTY
The following case numbers
14A52761-2 through 15A56887-2 will
be called by Judge Stacey K. Hy-
drick on Wednesday, April 13, 2016
at 1:30 P.M. These cases are hereby
placed on the Civil Non-Jury Trial
Calendar.
All attorneys and Pro-Se parties hav
ing matters on the calendar are re
quired to be in the Courtroom at the
call of the calendar and to remain un
til otherwise directed by the Court.
All cases should expect to be
reached and ready to go to trial. No
Continuances will be granted ex
cept on prior order of the Court for
legal cause shown. All Conflicts
shall be handled as required by
Georgia Uniform Court Rule 17.1.
All Motions or Demands for A Jury
Trial shall be made in writing as a
separate pleading, filed with the clerk
and a copy served on the opposing
parties on or before Ten (10) Days
prior to the trial date listed herein.
For any information regarding this
calendar, please contact Wendy
Videki, Division II Calendar Clerk,
404-371-7025, or visit our website at
www.dekalbstatecourt.net.
JUDGE STACEY K. HYDRICK
State Court of DeKalb County
(1) 14A52761 Fleet One, LLC vs.
Delta Delivery Service, LLC Clayton
D. Moseley, David N. Lockhart,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(2) 15A54901 Capital Business Cred
it, LLC vs. Paparazzi Styles, LLC
Richard M. Howe, plff.; No Atty.,
dft.
(3) 15A54925 Aliya Rashid vs.
Amadu Barry Dana M. Tucker Davis,
plff.; Anita R. Kant, dft.
(4) 15A55005 Joseph Andrews vs.
Chinh Phan No Atty., plff.; B. Thas-
sanee Gutter-Parker, dft.
(5) 15A55770 Holiday Hospitality
Franchising, LLC vs. Shreejee Ho
tels I, LLC, Mukesh K. Shroff Scott L.
Bonder, plff.; Michael J. Lober, dft.
(6) 15A55783 Discover Bank vs.
Brenda Smith Floyd Dickens, III,
plff.; Chuck M. Douglas, dft.
(7) 15A56887 HS Financial Group,
LLC asn-First Bank of Delaware vs.
Tara Davis Jeffrey M. Butler, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
020-382753 3/1 OWG
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE STACEY K. HYDRICK
DIVISION II
++CIVIL JURY
CALENDAR CALL++
APRIL 25, 2016
9:30 A.M.
2ND FLOOR, COURTROOM A
CALENDAR CLERK
WENDY VIDEKI
404-371-7025
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
IN THE STATE COURT
OF DEKALB COUNTY
STATE OF GEORGIA
ORDER
The following cases will be placed on
a one (1) week Civil Jury Trial Calen
dar beginning April 25, 2016 at 9:30
a.m. Calendar call will be on Monday,
April 25, 2016 at 9:30 a.m. (All
parties are required to attend the
calendar call).
PLEASE NOTE YOU MAY RE
CEIVE NOTICE FOR THE FOLLOW
ING MONTH’S CIVIL JURY TRIAL
CALENDAR; HOWEVER, THAT
DOES NOT REMOVE THE CASE
FROM THE CURRENT MONTH’S
TRIAL CALENDAR. CASES WILL