Newspaper Page Text
PAGE 6A
THE JACKSON HERALD
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 11, 2009
Jackson County Government Salaries
Payments In 2008
Last Name
First Name
Title
Salarv
Hampton
Richard Darrell
County Manager
$111,599.96
Evans
Stanley E
Sheriff
105,391.20
Guidry
Kevin J
Juvenile Judge
92,872.78
Elrod
Donald T
Tax Commissioner
85,665.60
Hulsey
John Grady
Finance Director
84,999.98
Deadwyler
Margaret W
Probate Judge
81,713.16
Thomas
Camie R
Clerk of Courts
79,285.20
Chandler
Billy J
Magistrate Judge
76,769.58
Nichols
Steve T
EMS Director
72,499.96
Myers
Leonard Dean
County Manager
72,004.42
King
Brian Justin
IT Director
71,560.06
Cochran
David W
Chief Deputy-Major
69,413.76
Johnson
Cathy
Chief Appraiser
68,177.98
Guthrie
Larry L
Road Superintendent
67,999.96
Gray
Jerry Clinton
State Court Judge
67,196.04
Mangum
Janis G
Lieutenant/I nvestigations-SO
65,748.31
Thomas
Melanie Elaine
Human Resources Director
65,425.00
Moore
Donald E
Solicitor
63,793.20
Page
Thomas F
Solid Waste Superintendent
62,500.10
Sanders
Ricky
Parks & Recreation Director
62,500.10
Weaver
Johnny Dwayne
Warden
62,205.78
Stapleton
Robert Lee
Airport Manager
62,099.96
Etheridge
Franklin Theo
County Planner
62,000.12
Askey
Jacob J
Investigator-Sheriff’s Office-Lt
60,371.70
Wetherford
Johnny M
Foreman-Fleet Maintenance
60,073.00
Rubio
Martin
Buildings & Grounds Superintendent
59,699.90
Smith
Steven H
Investigator-Sheriffs Office-Lt
59,317.43
Cody
John C
Lieutenant-Civil Division-SO
58,851.78
Lott
Michael R
CID Commander-Capt
58,615.96
Cooper
Randall F
EMS Manager
57,837.34
Lacount
Kelly F
Lieutenant/I nvestigations-SO
57,621.71
Lord
Jerry E
Building Official
57,416.32
Ledford
Charles
Patrol Commander-Captain
57,180.76
Drose
Frank
Network Engineer
57,060.12
Bemat
Leonard L
Purchasing Manager
54,999.96
Hudson
Donald L
Assistant Solicitor
54,999.96
Martin
Arthur B
Shift Supervisor-EMS
53,689.21
Johnson
Ericka J
County clerk
53,589.90
Brogan
Eugene Clinton
Chief Code Enforcement Officer
53,012.87
Godfrey
Marion Hillyer
Superintendent-Fleet Maintenance
52,853.06
Robinson
Cathy D
Office Manager
52,383.61
Poe
Christopher D
Sergeant-Sheriffs Office
52,334.85
Smith
Christopher G
Lieutenant/I nvestigations-SO
51,963.18
Logan
Joel Hayden
GIS Manager
51,803.18
Moore
Victoria M
Guardian Ad Litem
51,610.52
Pace
Roger M
Shift Supervisor-EMS
51,480.42
Thurmond
Sherri B
Magistrate
51,369.61
Bridges
Jeffrey
Assistant Road Superintendent
51,220.64
Maples
Timothy S
Network Engineer
50,567.40
Bramblett
Ryan Chandler
Assistant District Attorney
50,500.06
Webb
Gary Lee
Paramedic
50,295.24
Thomas
Duane G
Sergeant-Sheriffs Office
50,255.51
Schad
Deidra Lynn
Associate Guardian Ad Litem
50,000.08
Marshall
Kevin D
Network Engineer
49,764.98
Holloway
Michael D
Corporal
49,620.22
Braselton
BenH
Lieutenant-Patrol Div-SO
49,510.76
Abdulkadir
Ismael A
Systems Administrator II
49,057.32
O’Kelley
Joseph D
Lieutenant-Patrol Div-SO
48,311.12
Hinsley
Donald D
Heavy Equipment Operator
48,169.10
Gosnell
Michael
Shift Supervisor-EMS
48,119.46
Voyles
Jimmy Dale
Park Supervisor Hurricane Shoals
47,844.54
Thomas
David Lee
Assistant Superintendent-Fleet Maintenan
47,741.83
Timms
Charles H
Investigator-Sheriffs Office-Lt
47,306.30
Shadbum
Terry S
Deputy Warden of Security
47,000.02
Dillow
Dale A
Investigator-Sheriffs Office-Lt
46,835.44
Kesler
Walter T
Address Coordinator
46,768.80
Orta
Steven
Sergeant-Sheriffs Office
46,661.04
Mabry
Phillip W
Paramedic
46,521.93
Reno
Bobby Christopher
HVAC Technician
46,471.19
Savage
David
Detention Commander-Capt
46,418.84
McElroy
Ricky W
Assistant Director-Pks Services
46,211.54
Young
Donnie W
Paramedic
46,191.64
Presley
Connie S
Communications Shift Supervisor-911
46,098.39
Puckett
Jonathan Mark
Paramedic
46,017.97
Smith
Toni
Planner
45,975.80
Dempsey
Edmon E
Sergeant-Sheriffs Office
45,939.23
Bates
Sandra
Communications Shift Supervisor-911
45,903.11
Hensley
Christopher P
Paramedic
45,872.11
Rutherford
Richard Stanley
Paramedic
45,751.04
David
Lou Ann
E911 Manager
45,739.98
Harris
Adam W
Paramedic
45,490.94
Wiggans
Paul G
Assistant Director-Recreation
45,378.06
Miller
Sherry J
Payroll Coordinator
45,143.98
Wood
Charles Thomas
Sergeant-Sheriffs Office
44,860.84
Pittman
Ranata
Victim Services Manager-DA’s Office
44,819.06
McConnell
Melvin Eugene
Investigator-Sheriffs Office-Lt
44,786.96
Bradberry
George E
Corrections Detail Officer-Solid Waste
44,604.31
Pass
Tim
Paramedic
44,582.84
Mote
Cynthia
Paramedic
44,508.50
Manning
Carolyn L
Sergeant-Corrections
44,156.14
Vickery
Richard Samuel
Corporal
43,876.10
Hunnicutt
John W.
Deputy
43,677.32
Parks
Monty W
Paramedic
43,565.49
Baker
Jason J
Paramedic
43,316.45
Fowler
Caren Denice
CID Dispatcher
43,303.23
Power
Phil M
Electrician
43,291.20
Miccoli
Joseph J
Paramedic
43,279.43
Norman
Delaine
Paramedic
43,176.89
Malcom
Trade S
Program Coordinator-Juvenile Ct
43,077.43
Looney
Carol S
Communications Shift Supervisor-911
42,827.48
Grant
William B
Deputy
42,720.49
Slater
Karen K
Communications Officer
42,624.12
Turner
Edward L
Corrections Detail Officer-Road
42,616.98
Cronic
Timothy Bruce
Deputy
42,456.43
Parr
Danah Marcia
Paramedic
42,362.94
Garrett
Randall L.
Corrections Detail Officer-Solid Waste
42,122.43
Rudell
Elizabeth Gail
Corporal
42,101.83
Lawson
Douglas Wayne
Paramedic
42,035.36
Brewer
Eric Gary
Civil Division Commander-Capt
41,926.19
Fulcher
Brenda P
Voter Registration Supervisor
41,912.00
Clark
Krista Lynne
Detention Officer
41,907.53
Cain
Charles S
Sergeant-Corrections
41,899.81
Carignan
Richard D
Paramedic
41,825.09
Carter
Amy M
Assistant District Attorney
41,620.56
Day
Joshua Matthew
Deputy
41,543.28
Duncan
Thomas M
Deputy
41,286.25
Epps
Keith Michael
Mechanic
41,231.86
Haynes
Tommy N
Deputy
41,032.22
Propes
Logan H.
Fiscal Analyst
40,999.92
Hill
Bradley A
Corporal
40,970.09
Dove
Blanton
EMS Manager
40,948.86
Harrison
Carrie Loraine
Paramedic
40,874.68
Carter
Kenneth
Deputy
40,812.57
Martin
Latanja B
Detention Officer
40,751.74
Villalobos
Fernando
Paramedic
40,674.34
Howington
Daryl Lee
Deputy
40,661.99
Milford
Jody M
Deputy
40,557.57
Simmons
Kermit N
Landscape Designer
40,497.47
Perrin
Brian S.
Corporal
40,407.16
McDaniel
David
Detention Shift Supervisor-Sgt
40,328.30
Gunter
Daniel E.
Detention Officer
40,309.81
Parker
Robert R
Deputy
40,306.68
Briggs
Sheila A
Contract Administrator
40,268.74
Jordan
William D
Deputy
40,213.31
Norris
Sharon Lenita
Detention Officer
40,169.75
Pethel
John
Paramedic
39,858.34
Merk
Joseph Henry
Deputy
39,850.00
O’Barr
Cynthia Lynn
Deputy
39,752.57
Griffin
Gerry L
Deputy
39,726.47
Thomas
Kenneth
Chief Security Officer
39,716.14
Witcher
Keith W
Deputy
39,696.42
Keith
Larry Dwayne
Deputy
39,553.45
Banks
Ronnie
Detention Shift Supervisor-Sgt
39,549.82
Hallford
Louis Donald
Paramedic
39,503.10
Russell
Blake W
Deputy
39,458.70
Key
Harry Leiland
Deputy
39,413.39
Stewart
Joshua M
Deputy
39,381.19
Davis
John P
Deputy
39,365.13
Scoggins
Bobby D
Deputy
39,363.20
McCoy
James D
Deputy
39,357.19
Negron
Luis A
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
39,354.49
Ford
Kenneth
Deputy
39,186.46
Morris
Timothy B
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
39,177.73
Moore
Randolph Ernest
Deputy
39,094.15
Dove
Aaron R
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
39,037.39
Spencer
Niekolass R.
Detention Shift Supervisor-Sgt
38,849.62
Harri
Lee Jonathan
Detention Shift Supervisor-Sgt
38,757.22
Wascher
James T.
Accountant
38,691.64
Pursley
John H
Deputy
38,656.47
Brookshire
Dennis L
Emergency Medical Technician
38,646.36
Hollis
Jimmy R
Mobile Construction Tech-Parks & Rec
38,594.36
Allen
Dorsey Wayne
Detention Officer
38,530.58
Peters
Christopher Martin
Deputy
38,530.01
Murphy
David L
Code Enforcement Officer
38,525.09
Shadbum
Harold G
Fire Services Supervisor-CI
38,520.85
Thomas
Kevin
Deputy
38,499.89
Arnold
Dale Ann
Deputy
38,473.62
Bradberry
Steven T
Deputy
38,463.60
Smith
Robert L
Sergeant-Corrections
38,389.03
Smith
Brian Scott
Deputy
38,387.48
Hamilton
Aric Dwayne
Deputy
38,381.46
Norris
Deborah A
Corrections Counselor
38,246.82
Spears
Christopher Mark
Detention Officer
38,204.17
Short
Jarrod Lynn
Heavy Equipment Mechanic
38,161.21
Gary
Aubrey Chad
Deputy
38,116.49
Johnston
James Allan
Corporal SRO
38,090.12
Mooney
Deborah Faith
Benefits Coordinator
38,018.37
Timms
Amanda
E911 Liaison-Coordinator-SO
37,991.50
DelToro
John Paul
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
37,984.66
Faucher
Julia H
Deputy
37,977.96
Groover
Jennifer Faye
Detention Officer
37,974.28
Griffith
Tommy G
Development Inspector
37,904.18
Dove
Edwin Leon
Communications Officer
37,844.63
Adams
Barbara A
Communications Shift Supervisor-911
37,805.99
Conners
Michael Edward
Building/Fire Inspector
37,779.61
Reed
Barry
Deputy
37,779.21
Marcus
David D.
Detention Officer
37,750.79
Williams
Richard David
Deputy
37,658.74
McHaney
Roy L.
Senior Development Inspector
37,650.31
Blocker
Melissa D
Communications Officer
37,601.40
Farr
Waymon
Heavy Equipment Operator
37,567.42
Varner
Douglas Neal
Mobile Construction Technician-B & G
37,464.21
Clark
Frank T
Communications Officer
37,414.54
Richards
Bradley Dwayne
Animal Control Officer
37,355.19
Thompson
Henry Grady
Administrative Officer—Cl
37,268.07
Harrison
Scott P
Deputy
37,251.11
Stanley
Radford Phillip
Detention Officer
37,119.23
Fowler
Margaret
Detention Shift Supervisor-Sgt
37,041.19
Graham
Thomas V
Deputy
37,016.37
Wooley
Wendell
Deputy-SRO
36,944.49
Chastain
Joseph L.
Deputy
36,927.36
Miller
Lucile M
Scale House Operator
36,689.51
Cobb
Trudy R
Communications Officer
36,612.02
Endsley
Earl E
Corrections Detail Officer-Non Cert
36,606.83
Ornelas
Adam
Detention Officer
36,562.09
Hart
Janie
Chief Deputy Clerk-Clerk of Courts
36,536.80
Ryan
Robyn D
Budget Analyst
36,52957
Cummings
Suzanne Evans
Corrections Counselor
36,517.93
Sudderth
Wansley H
Executive Assistant
36,504.00
Trepagnier
Susan
Keep Jackson Clean & Beau Dir
36,500.10
Seabolt
Jody
Detention Officer
36,484.85
Thompson
Julie M
CID Clerk
36,360.53
Frazier
Scott James
Deputy-SRO
36,327.75
Thomas
Daniel M
DO NOT USE
36,213.97
Crumley
April H.
Deputy
36,134.04
Kesler
Lynda M
Senior Tax Technician
36,098.14
Wise
Joseph T.
Deputy
35,970.59
Andre
Gregory G
Sergeant-Corrections
35,932.79
Pittman
Jeanne E
Secretary-Sheriffs Office
35,916.82
Leftwich
Joseph W
Building Inspector
35,704.03
Roberts
Timothy L
Senior Corrections Detail Officer
35,679.41
Adamski
Ramona B
Deputy
35,638.00
Thomas
Rebecca Reneee
Emergency Medical Technician
35,569.64
Brooks
James Timothy
Development Inspector
35,563.73
Hansen
Samuel Allen
Detention Officer
35,543.87
Collins
Leavy Wayne
Corrections Detail Officer-Road
35,484.16
Bennett
Charlene
Dispatcher
35,376.99
Chambers
Cortney J
Communications Officer
35,362.38
Brown
Donald Shane
Detention Officer—NC
35,331.66
McMillan
Andrew
Mechanic
35,231.69
Murphy
Tylor Anthony
Emergency Medical Technician
35,173.87
Nguyen
Aaron
Detention Officer
35,170.92
Hand
Kevin W
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
34,922.67
Cox
David Eugene
Code Enforcement Officer
34,870.34
Evans
Catharine S
Senior Tag Technician
34,636.18
Grissom
Candi T
Program Assistant-Parks & Rec
34,604.00
Brown
Mark Edward
Heavy Equipment Operator
34,457.03
Arnold
Timothy
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
34,290.64
Pearson
Donna E
Sergeant-Corrections
34,191.13
Reed
Robert R
PCO-Watch Commander
34,022.31
White
Elizabeth M
Buyer
34,005.96
Pardue
Daniel E
Plumbing Technician
33,914.82
Shafer
Timothy A
Corrections Detail Officer-Road
33,820.82
Wimpy
Jackie Nelson
Lieutenant-Jail Administration
33,750.02
Pilgrim
Jessica J
Communications Officer
33,745.38
Barnett
Sarah H.
Investigator-DA's Office
33,577.93
Mooney
Deborah M
Administrative Assistant-Road
33,022.69
Hollis
Danny L.
Corrections Detail Officer-Parks & Rec
32,873.88
Veal
Pamela J
Dispatcher
32,645.14
Knowles
David E
HVAC Apprentice
32,630.15
Garrett
Timothy Eugene
Animal Control Officer
32,623.17
Mosley
Leonetti C
Inmate Coordinator
32,458.67
Bowen
Michael James
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
32,304.46
Holland
Kenneth W
Corrections Detail Officer-Parks & Rec
32,292.46
Ravenell
Tonya Faulkner
Appraiser II
32,277.03
Carson
Phillip A
Corrections Detail Officer-Road
32,240.66
Thompson
Steve H
Detention Officer
32,200.48
Thompson
Bobby Eugene
Detention Officer
32,069.94
King
Angela Kleine
Legal Secretary-State Court
32,038.36
Roberts
James Matthew
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
31,989.65
Tench
Penelope Kaye
Program Specialist
31,971.94
Moody
Timothy W
Corrections Detail Officer-Fleet Mainten
31,961.12
Pruitt
Teresa K
Senior Deputy Clerk-Clerk of Courts
31,870.38
Maddox
Vicki L
Dispatcher
31,854.90
Wilbanks
Jonathan Aaron
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
31,840.32
Ward
Linda
Control Room Operator
31,666.79
Reynolds
Heather C
Dispatcher
31,651.08
Waddell
Kerri E
Transit Coordinator
31,584.54
Haynes
James Ralph
Corrections Officer-B & G
31,359.76
Tooker
Patricia C
Control Room Operator
31,338.63
Hakes
Kathy
Administrative Clerk-SO
31,304.51
Gearing
Jennifer Marie
Chief Deputy Clerk-Probate Court
31,267.74
Thornton
Valerie
Property Appraiser
31,080.89
Ductan
Monic
Communications Officer
31,053.46
Chiaramonte
Diane
GIS Technician
31,050.11
Wilson
Vivian L
Legal Secretary-Juvenile Ct
30,973.08
Martin
Sirena N
Admin Assistant-Public Development
30,929.62
Dobbins
Ronald
Deputy
30,913.60
Tupper
Claudia Marcela
Investigator-DA’s Office
30,719.27
Dorsey
Charles D
Sr Court Clerk-Solicitor’s Office
30,693.81
Mosley
William E.
Appraiser II
30,664.02
Burks
Bobby Lee
Paramedic
30,514.68
Whiddon
Sue Ellen
Deputy Clerk-ClerkofCourts
30,389.91
Fulbright
James Russell
Deputy
30,326.00
Hicks
April S.
Dispatcher
30,057.67
Martin
Christina
Property Appraiser
30,028.85
Hayes
Dorothy B
Tag Technician
29,876.86
Morgan
Peggy Yvonne
Planning Clerk
29,828.69
Harrelson
Mary Sammie
Deputy Clerk-ClerkofCourts
29,723.83
Kesler
Casey Lamar
Corrections Detail Officer-Road
29,696.39
Chappetta
Ronnell Lyn
Planning Clerk
29,647.20
Griswold
Michelle Rae
Accounting Technician
29,639.49
Archer
Tony E.
Truck Driver
29,592.38
James
Connie R
Legal Secretary-DA’s Office
29,590.12
Rawls
Wanda R
Court Clerk-Magistrate Ct
29381.95
Minish
Gregory Scott
Truck Driver
29,294.21
Rector
Tony D
Detention Officer
29,108.31
Wimpy
Fred Carter
Food Services Supervisor
29,081.29
Wurtz
Lori Ann
HR Generalist
28,798.94
O’Clare
Lori A
Tag Technician
28,793.03
Cheek
Melanie
Court Clerk-Solicitor’s Office
28,782.99
Covington
Joyce N
Tag Technician
28,640.73
Hart
Monica C
Secretary-EMS
28,319.62
Johnson
Shelly L
Appraisal Technician
28,313.94
Gordon
Crystal G
Deputy Clerk-ClerkofCourts
28,306.43
Smith
April Joy
Senior Deputy Clerk-Clerk of Courts
28,300.96
Robertson
Tonya
Warrant Clerk
28,140.00
Cornell
Angela Jane
Clerk-Clerk of Courts
28,052.92
Perdue
James Stanley
Gym Supervisor
28,039.50
Berry
Pamela S
Accounting Technician/Receptionist
27,954.17
Carpenter
Roland Scott
Public Development Director
27,892.72
Greene
Terry L
Senior Deputy Clerk-Clerk of Courts
27,804.76
Poole
Debbie Ann
Appraisal Technician
27,726.43
Way
Linda Diane
Coordinator-Victim’s Assistance-
27,535.73
Fletcher
Crystal S
Deputy Clerk-Clerk fo Courts
27,504.84
Rylee
Nancy P
Tag Technician
27,122.00
Lester
Kristi M.
Deputy Clerk-Clerk of Courts
27,054.40
Lovejoy
Jason Todd
Heavy Equip. Operator-Non-Certified
27,048.57
Greeson
Alison
Tag Technician
26,973.96
Witcher
Kellie D.
Deputy Clerk-Clerk of Courts
26,917.19
Carpenter
Keri
Tax Technician
26,894.75
Sears
Paula S
Appraisal Technician
26,763.79
Boyd
Therion L.
Deputy
26,742.78
McDaniel
Melinda Ann
Deputy Clerk-Probate Court
26,657.28
Sanders
Corrie A
Non-Certified Dispatcher
26,652.22
Wallace
Dixie Regina
Court Clerk-Solicitor’s Office
26,433.94
Hisky
Sharon K.
Calendar Clerk-DA
26,289.45
Faulkner
Sabrina A
Deputy Clerk-Clerk of Courts
26,091.13
Strickland
Audrey L
Appraisal Clerk
25,979.22
Testement
Patricia C
Deputy Clerk-Clerk of Courts
25,849.68
Farlow
Michele E.
Permit Technician
25,688.00
Cason
Cynthia Lucille
Assistant District Attorney
25,621.46
Coe
Tina Sherrine
Permit Technician
25,376.00
Braselton
Susan D
Court Clerk-Victim’s Assistance
25,349.35
O’Kelley
Bryan Stephen
Paramedic
25,348.96
Cox
Gary E
Deputy
25,340.00
Saylors
Gail
Accounting Technician
24,890.06
White
Michael James
Paramedic
24,846.64
Hedrick
Leslie L.
Engineer
23,838.29
Storey
Shade Walter
Administrative Clerk-SO
23,611.61
Cook
Jason C.
Paramedic
23,470.85
Bryant
Debra B
Deputy Registrar
23,420.21
Nix
James J
Paramedic
23,182.20
Hayes
Christopher
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
23,126.59
Miller
Daniel A
Detention Officer
22,939.92
Chitwood
Gary L
Detention Officer
22,778.36
McKinney
Sharon L
Paramedic
22,649.90
Phillips
Linda Jane
Legal Secretary-DA’s Office
22,372.00
Smith
Veda A
Van Driver-Transit
22,302.92
Hinsley
Jamie Dee
Clerk-Clerk of Courts
22,252.78
Martucci
Thomas
Detention Officer
22,200.33
Parr
Matthew Stephen
Paramedic
21,938.20
Walls
Walter Terry
Paramedic
21,861.94
Howington
Joan Ralene
Detention Officer
21,813.80
Trammell
Alan W
Emergency Medical Technician
21,640.55
Dalton
James J
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
21,390.92
Rogers
Daryl J
Communications Officer
20,987.50
Bolden
Kristopher M.
Assistant District Attorney
20,952.99
Caldwell
Sandra Lea
Admin. Secretary-Correctional In
20,347.09
Mundy
Paul Wilson
Corrections Detail Officer-NC
20,305.64
Stringer
Timothy Jake
Emergency Medical Technician
19,958.41
Dean
Keishia R
Non-Certified Dispatcher
19,394.73
Bell
Patricia B
BOC Chairperson
18,903.00
Gibson
Justin William
Non-Certified Communications Officer
18,617.88
Lemaster
Thomas
Paramedic
17,370.33
Whitfield
Keith
Coroner
17,150.00
Neal
Christopher Tyrone
Appraisal Technician
17,059.08
Bray
Brian Travis
Appraisal Technician
17,045.73
Vaughan
Richard Gregory
Deputy
17,044.00
Whitfield
Samantha L.
Emergency Medical Technician
17,026.11
Young
Joshua Lynn
Intern-GIS
16,945.50
Parks
Reba Jane
Absentee DRE Technician-VR
16,741.22
Tatum
Gayla W.
Tax Technician
16,552.92
Savage
MarkH
Supply Clerk
16,429.60
Smith
Amanda Michelle
Dispatcher
16,064.35
Potts
Joshua T
Detention Officer
15,673.07
Hernandez
Pedro D
Sr Court Clerk-Solicitor’s Office
15,558.51
Bethel
Gavin M.
Emergency Medical Technician
15,018.72
Gailey
Raymond Travis
Detention Officer
14,766.10
Bartlett
Janice Mae
Van Driver-Transit
14,708.78
Drake
Timothy
Emergency Medical Technician
14,704.94
Spear
Joshua B
Emergency Medical Technician
14,519.52
Hunt
Herman
Parts Runner
14,407.96
Jennings
Patricia M
Scanning Clerk
14,317.36
Sartain
Kathleen C
Paramedic
13,893.88
Garmon
Barry G
Paramedic
13,795.60
Stebbins
Rhonda L
Animal Control Officer
13,795.42
Edmisten
Dusty Lynn
Clerk-Sheriffs Office
13,777.50
Parham
Douglas Ray
Detention Officer
13,683.75
Cone
Larry Wayne
Paramedic
13,260.52
Arwood
Jonni L
Data Entry Clerk-Magistrate Ct
13,112.46
Crow
Thomas J
BOC Member
13,068.72
Smith
Dwain Waymon
BOC Member
13,068.72
Thompson
Jody Lee
BOC Member
13,068.72
Rinke
Joseph Raymond
Emergency Medical Technician
12,868.21
Yates
Bruce Elbert
BOC Member
12,718.65
Gibbons
Anthony Wayne
Emergency Medical Technician
12,642.97
Dorsey
Andrea S
Secretary-Extension Office
12,425.04
Sliz
EricP
Emergency Medical Technician
12,334.98
Gordon
Kevin B
Communications Officer
12,211.42
Davis
Kathy J.
Secretary-B & G
11,809.46
Hill
Michael J
Detention Officer
11,789.96
Howard
Richard Weldon
Deputy
11,706.00
Wilbanks
David G
Park Attendant
11,617.56
Whitlock
Toney Roger
Park Maintenance Worker
11,186.93
Adamson
Robert W
Superior Court Judge
11,186.52
Booth
Joseph H
Superior Court Judge
11,186.52
Motes
Thomas D
Superior Court Judge
11,186.52
Peck
Jessica
Gym Supervisor
11,060.55
McHugh
Daniel Paul
Corrections Detail Officer-Road
10,812.62
Gee
Andrew Scott
Non-Certified Corrections Officer-CI
10,674.50
Shirley
Mark A
Extension Coordinator
10,605.00
Wagner
Gregory Lee
Assistant District Attorney
10,578.12
Alemany
Johnny
Deputy
9,973.29
Mckinney
David L
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
9,900.89
Loudermilk
David A.
Sr Court Clerk-Solicitor’s Office
9,796.87
Tatum
James Robert
Park Maintenance Worker
9,713.32
Aquila
Dominic A
Paramedic
9,499.45
Taylor
Candace Leigh
Tax Technician
9,371.67
Shaw
Michael James
Paramedic
9,232.88
McLocklin
Wanda L
Extension Agent
9,139.00
Harris
Richard Klint
Paramedic
9,009.00
Mouchet
Anna Girlene
Appraisal Clerk
8,828.30
Fagge
Ricky Lee
Lieutenant-Detention Center
8,663.66
Higgins
Michael Shane
Paramedic
8,459.36
Couch
Pamela Sue
Detention Officer
8,368.36
Evans
Rita
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
8,313.77
Stephens
Benjamin
Emergency Medical Technician
8,125.23
Sorrells
Kevin
Food Services Supervisor
8,075.03
Stephens
Denita Yvette
Detention Officer
7,789.60
Coots
Jeffrey A
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
7,738.38
Mckinney
Alice Adele
Property Appraiser
7,705.01
McWhorter
PennT
Superior Court Judge
7,445.59
Buress
Tina R
Elections Technician (DRE)-Probate
7,436.62
Victrum
Dorothy A
Detention Officer
7,235.50
Ernest
Jason Younger
Paramedic
6,959.68
Cisne
Guinevere M.
Paramedic
6,958.74
Pearson
Wesley Robert
Detention Officer
6,936.02
Whitlock
Jimmy Claude
Compactor Site Attendant
6,936.00
Reed
Casey Ryan
Paramedic
6,914.18
Anglin
James C.
Compactor Site Attendant
6,836.00
Sanford
Larry M.
Compactor Site Attendant
6,808.00
McGinnis
Harold H
Bailiff_State
6,750.00
Parham
James R
Bailiff_State
6,750.00
Norton
Beth Amy
Administrative Clerk-Probate
6,687.18
Meador
Jesse Allen
Emergency Medical Technician
6,630.35
Ruppersburg
Hugh Michael
Assistant District Attorney
6,603.89
Harrison
Jamie A.
Non-Certified Dispatcher
6,545.50
Beck
Leon D
Chief Registrar
6,323.46
Sailors
W Larry
Bailiff_State
6,150.00
Tate
Paul Michael
Emergency Medical Technician
6,142.47
Thomas
Charles A
Compactor Site Attendant
6,104.00
Law
Lovett R
Bailiff_State
5,925.00
Harvey
Joel H
Paramedic
5,896.80
Aiken
Alma P
Bailiff_State
5,850.00
Wilbanks
Steven H
Emergency Medical Technician
5,832.33
Crowe
Marcus Brian
Paramedic
5,796.57
Grice
Timothy Clark
Paramedic
5,257.98
Bailey
Timothy Brian
Corrections Detail Officer-Road
5,242.38
Stewart
Donald R
Deputy
5,155.27
Westcott
John Gilliam
Paramedic
5,096.00
Hester
Jacob
Detention Officer-NC
4,912.18
Tolbert
Joshua Tyrel
Emergency Medical Technician
4,805.44
Strickland
Debra
Detention Officer
4,674.15
Standridge
Marlena
Dispatcher-NC-Sheriffs Ofc
4,590.14
Ward
Roger Dean
Non-Certified Dispatcher
4,511.77
Green
Sonia L
Investigator-DA’s Office
4,260.00
Duke
MarkH
Paramedic
3,976.03
Herbert
David Chad
Detention Officer-NC
3,918.46
Sulk)
Anthony Michael
Deputy
3,808.00
Patterson
Major Danny
Emergency Medical Technician
3,806.21
Smith
Bobby J.
Paramedic
3,796.52
Sell
Edna R
Board of Assessors Member
3,772.50
Dundore
William J
Board of Assessors Member
3,720.00
Austin
Thomas Jeremy
Paramedic
3,490.76
Cash
Bryan K
Paramedic
3,472.61
Seaborn
Kristy L
Non-Certified Dispatcher
3,354.15
Davis
Charlotte E
Appraisal Clerk
3,352.73
Holman
Timothy
Paramedic
3,313.68
Love
Kendall W
Park Attendant
3,035.05
Bullock
Philip Bryan
Paramedic
3,028.48
Holcomb
Jessica
Non-Certified Dispatcher
2,950.02
Strickland
Michelle G
Deputy
2,722.17
Chitwood
Hal
Assistant Building Official
2,653.75
Locke
Bradley Kevin
Paramedic
2,639.00
Anderson
James Frank
Gym Supervisor
2,610.96
Bridges
Kenneth R.
Board of Assessors Member
2,610.00
Cole
Marsha D
Assistant District Attorney
2,400.00
Lunsford
Rhonda Denise
Non-Certified Communications Officer
2,377.00
Shelton
Steve M.
Paramedic
2,330.66
Gresham
Rodrick
Gym Supervisor
2,299.90
Duke
Amy M
Communications Officer
2,283.29
Ray
George Ronnie
Coroner
2,275.00
Stringer
Dean A
Coroner
2,275.00
Green
Heidi Brooke
Corrections Officer-Correctional Inst
2,175.83
Berthelot
Janet G
Paramedic
2,078.44
Wilbanks
William David
Paramedic
2,002.00
Morris
Sasha Dawn
Emergency Medical Technician
1,817.07
Rouse
Jimmy
Gym Supervisor
1,807.22
Ford
Thomas E
Corrections Detail Officer -Fleet Mainte
1,805.22
Spivey
Robert W
Paramedic
1,754.48
Kiser
Stephen Hayes
Paramedic
1,739.92
Tolbert
Will Henry
Seasonal Maintenance
1,604.44
Morrison
Brian A
Paramedic
1,579.76
Legg
Jerry G
Senior Property Appraiser
1,546.40
Ross
Mathew Aj
Gym Supervisor
1,499.70
Oliver
John Henry
Emergency Medical Technician
1,485.56
Sims
Kenneth Ryan
Emergency Medical Technician
1,451.16
Morales
Luis E.
Corrections Detail Officer-Non Cert-Road
1,313.28
Thomas
Justina Dee
Communications Officer
1,280.06
Paul
James C
Paramedic
1,274.00
Henry
Taylor
Gym Supervisor
1,031.14
Varnum
Julian Corbitt
Compactor Site Attendant
944.00
Ramey
Gina Gragg
Paramedic
902.72
Wolcott
Iva Leanne
Paramedic
873.60
McElvery
William J
Emergency Medical Technician
750.60
Wood
Dwight G
Seasonal Driver
729.33
McClatchey
Marvin
Paramedic
698.88
Cannady
James D
Paramedic
680.68
Minish
Chase
Seasonal Maintenance
621.30
Jennings
Brittany N
Clerk-Voter Registration
620.00
Parham
Jennie B
Clerk-Voter Registration
607.50
Garner
Sidney David
Emergency Medical Technician
606.74
Braselton
Peggy
Board of Registrars
576.00
Chaney
Sam
Board of Registrars
576.00
Naylor
Noble E
Corrections Detail Officer-Road
561.08
Sanders
Richard Scott
Emergency Medical Technician
556.70
Wooten
Roger Scott
Paramedic
553.28
Davidson
Jeffery W
Official-Recreation
538.96
KISER
JOAN F.
Paramedic
505.96
Copeland
Jeffrey Joe
Communications Officer
458.37
Shoemaker
Joshua W
Gym Supervisor
425.91
Sanders
William
Emergency Medical Technician
422.21
Bradshaw
Roger Wayne
Detention Officer-NC
349.44
Permo - Sanders Timothy C
Paramedic
342.16
Moss
Donice Ann
Legal Secretary-DA’s Office
224.80
Murphy
Julie A
Paramedic
174.72
Pupo
Sallie S
Animal Control Officer
135.09
Vaughn
Crystal Marlene
Administrative Clerk-Voter Registration
108.90