Newspaper Page Text
November 16, 2016
PAGE 4B
^Reporter
Monroe Co. Recreation 2016
Muppets Lil Dragons: Coach Mandy Bennett, Char
lotte Bennett, Amira Barnes, Carter Beasley, Josh Dur
ham, Bryson Fleckenstein, Kaitlyn Greyer, Jace Jack-
son, Kolton Reynolds and Trippe Storey.
Muppets Lil Goldfish: Coach Jessica Dunne, Olivia
Dunne, Lillian Brown, Rayden Clemons, Mercer Estes,
Christen Grey, Skylar Haywood, Eva Kemper, Emma
Myers and Corey Whisby.
Muppets Lil Royals: Coach Dana Paul, Asa Adams,
Madelyn Cook, Liam Cotton, Braylon Griswell, Parks
Heard, Kate Austin, Parker Johnson, Zayvion Proctor
and William Walker.
6U Falcons: Coach Jason Ward, Luje Courson, Brian
Durham, Bryon Hughes, River Jackson, Zoey Jones,
William Jungberg, Collyns LeComte, Slade LeComte,
Niyam Patel, Davis Terrell and Jude Ward.
6U Kixx: Coach Andrew Abbott, Braydon Allison, Austin
Davis, Grayson Davis, Adaline English, Exie Ivey, Gib
son Lee, Gretchen Parks, Gage Peppers, Jacob Redus,
Luke Simmons and Isaiah Singletary.
6U Orange Crush: Coach Tom Perry, Jonah Biers, Koty
Billbe, Colin Carter, Ashelyn Daniel, John Finch, Bray-
lee Fleckenstein, Benjamin Gutierrez, Levi Kent, Colton
Perry, McGahran Perry and Kenadie Stancill.
6U Thunder: Coach Caleb Reynolds, Turner Brown,
Hunter Dickerson, Katelyn Dumas, Brady Hanson, Dean
Joseph, Trey Nichols, Canaan Reynolds, Phil Thomp
son, Skylar Walker, Corey’Na Whisby and Cohen Zell-
ner.
8U Blast: Coach Tommy Hammond, Grayson Bellwin,
Mitchell Dickerson, Kassidy Gantt, Kennedy Gantt,
Tracy Gunn, Alden Hammond, Olivia Lamb, Brianna
Lawson, Wesley Menard, Chase Stankowitz, Greyson
Trevitt and Camden Walker.
8U Eagles: Coach Joe Thompson, Emily Austin, Jake
Beasley, Tristan Bennett, Axl Debuc, Kalli Holderfield,
Brett Little, Cayden Mclendon, Hunter Norton, Jackson
Perry, Annsley Robinson, Anna Thompson and Joseph
Thompson.
8U Hot Shots: Coach Jason Jungberg, Caden Baker,
Bryston Benson, Isabella Futch, Korson Hart, Bradley
Hendricks, Tyler Hicks, Daniel Jungberg, Cory Mixon,
Isha Patel, Cole Pruitt, Blake Riemenschneider and Ti-
yanah Whisby.
Soccer Teams
Muppets Lil Lightning: Coach Lydia Moreno, Noah
Fort, Will Mabry, Charley Meader, Marlee Martin, Jacob
Paul, James Vaughn and Liberty Ward.
6U Gators: Coach Christina Barfield, Gracie Bagwell,
Mattie Bagwell, Richard Barfield, Rex Brown, Cruz,
Carley Hicks, McLendon, Sam Nickel, Greyson Sparks,
Sutton Thomas, Allison Turner and Michael Youkin.
6U Sharks: Coach Marisa Waits, Zariyah Barnes, Alys-
sa Drew, Keilin Evans, Levi Franklin, Turner Kinnebrew,
Silas Queen, Sadie Robbins, Austin Waits, Caleb Waits
and Eli Zellner.
8U Bruisers: Coach Josh Holloway, Zachary Billbe,
Lane English, Lona Foster, Brayden Hackler, Rylan Hol
loway, Emma Hutchinson, Ella Kemper, Will Kenyon,
Elijah Mackey, Miguel Martinez, Jackson Redus and
Isabella Robichaux.
8U Sounders: Coach Jacob Kime, Ryan Bertram, Bran
don Brown, Ava Cochran, Lauryn Fox, Sawyer Howard,
Thomas Kime, Ridge Lumley, Shiv Patel, Bella Grace
Sanders, Dakota Sanders, Hadley Wilson and Riley Wil
son.