Newspaper Page Text
12A
♦ SATURDAY, JUNE 25, 2005
HONOR ROLLS
From page 11A
Kings Chapel
Elementary School
Honorable Mention
Third Grade: Kimberly
Barron, Ethan Dixon, John
Hartzog, Daisie Hayes,
Chris Martin, Tara Salter,
Kate Snell
Fourth Grade: Jake
Boothby, Michael Dix, Halle
Hagler, Coby Horton, Becky
Pinckney, Josh Pitzer, Olivia
Tercero, Alex Thomas
Fifth Grade: William
Bivens, Hayley Davis,
Rebecca Geissinger, Gilvy
Gramajo, Breanna King
Lake Joy Elementary
School Honor Roll
Third Grade: Tyler
Andrews, Airrion
Blackstock, Kaylan Cohen,
Mariah Drawhom, Hayden
Harrell, Jared Holt, Keily
Hudson, Marcus Ivory,
Rachel LeClair, Sebastian
Mastrogiovanni, Caroline
McCoy, Matt Monday, Alex
Mercer, Katy Moneypenny,
Corey Owen, Will Paris,
Kristin Quakenbush, Jaylin
Ross, Garrett Thomas,
Tetsuya Utata, Logan
Walker
Fourth Grade: Mariah
Alexis, Elizabeth Ashwood,
Austin Bailey, Jamila
Brandon Boggess, Bell,
Emily Bratcher, Kristina
Bravo, Kordaye Butler,
Miriam Camejo, Mori
Crocker, Quinten Czupka,
Allisa Davis, Jared Dees,
Olivia Eden, Anna Goodroe,
Katie Hale, Jake Horn,
Jessica Larson, Colin Little,
Kaleb Mead, Cami Pyle,
Haley Roberson, Stephanie
Turner, Terrin Warren,
Lanisha Wilson
Fifth Grade: Kyla Bayer,
Colin Boyd, Courtney
Carroll, Heather Dunman,
Brittanie Edwards, Dana
Frazier, Rebecca Grantham,
Perry Holderness, Hailee
Love, Christina Moffitt,
Brayden Mount, Luke Rich,
Clayton Seigel, Alexis
Thorne, Briana Waldo
Lake Joy Elementary
School Honorable
Mention
Third Grade: Joshua
Ackerman, Dre Clark,
Kyndall Hogg, Darius
Mason, Alan Molina, Sydney
Morfoot, Micah Songer,
Laura Stofflet, Hector
Tapia-Castro, Griffin Weed
Fourth Grade: Jazmin
Anderson, Lauren Byrd,
Keyairca Carson, Will
Cowart, Syndey Creamer,
Alexa Drawhorn, Angela
Griffin, Allie Hale, Sydnie
Hicks, Conner Hill, Victoria
Houston, Ashton Love,
Lauren Mills, Zachary
Phelps, Frazier Pollard,
Andrew Roman, Tamira
Royster, Kendall Scott,
Jamarri Sherrod, Cera
Skelly, Dawson Sigley,
Austin Smith, Kathlyn
Steadman, Miriam Tejeda,
Alec Udasco, Adrian
Vasquez, Elijah Wade,
Tiffany Waller, Ashley
White, Keontaye Williams
Fifth Grade: Dawn
Burnett, Amanda Daffin,
Zack Dancy, Scott Dyke,
Jennifer Evans, Jessica Fair,
Garrett Kline, Courtney
McTeer, KaDee Miley, Macy
Moulder, Jordan Russell,
Adam Schoch, Jason Shipp,
Carlyle Strickland, Sammie
Volkert, Jacob Warren
Lindsey Elementary
School Honor Roll
Third Grade: Xzonia
Allen, Priscilla Daniels,
Dylin Griner, Shaniqua
Hammock, Brittany
Haynes, Jimille Joseph,
Nathaniel Keown, Brianna
Pierce, Terrell Waters,
Shannon Wicker
Fourth Grade: Jailen
Waal, D’Andre Wesley
Fifth Grade: Xavion
Calhoun, Ashley Davis,
. Ashley Farr, Samantha
Mangold, Octavius Parker,
Christian Sanchez
Lindsey Elementary
School Honorable
Mention
Third Grade: Tamara
Ashford, Raenisha Noles,
Jelisa Smith, Caleb Williams
Fourth Grade: Jessica
Hadome, Keona Livatt,
Breona Pennimon
Fifth Grade: Lance
Canion, Shykegia Canion,
Brandi Hurst, Jakira
Simmons, Sha’lately West
Linwood Elementary
School Honor Roll
Third Grade: Khalia
Batson, Brooke Blackwell,
Tyler Deputy, Kodi Livesay,
Connor Martin, Skye Ruiz,
Carrensha Shipp, Tyra
Wilson
Fourth Grade: Matt
Carroll, Phillip Hairr, Alana
Hayes, Kimble Leanhart,
Boston Morgan, Zachary
Newby, Justin Oyler,
Yasmeen Pagan,
Christopher Rodieck, Ashley
Toellner, Kassidy Wasden
Fifth Grade: Dillon
Blackwell, Abby Hines, Kyle
Leanhart, Kyle Miller,
Monique Morganfield,
Alexis Nagy, John
Sappington, Shacelie
Stephenson
Linwood Elementary
School Honorable
Mention
Third Grade: Meagan
Andreasen, Cierra Atchley,
Desire Giles, Robiona
Johnson, Dylan Morris,
Mitchell Robb, Shannon
Stephenson, Sharon
Stephenson, Erik Worden,
Adrianna Zeppa
Fourth Grade: Ashley
Burch, Blake Herring, Scott
Lawhom, Samantha Miller
Fifth Grade: Keiona
Black, Kristen George,
Aaliyah Herbert, Tanesia
Justice, Chelsea Nelson,
Matthew Robb, Christopher
Taylor, Sammantha Walter
Miller Elementary
School Honor Roll
Third Grade: Ethan
Alonso, Cameron Brown,
Jerrie Crafton, Jasmine
Hamlin, Christina Hess,
Charnae Jones, Jabias
McWilliams, Ricky Moreno,
William Nobles, Kyle
Owens, Jarred Parsons,
Yasmine Phillips, Kaitlyn
Swecker, Vishak Vinod,
Mohammed Yousif
Fourth Grade: Gino
Atencio, Jeremiah Bohn,
Dylan Bush, Alicia Cappas,
Kyle Cossey, William
Gilbert, Hannah Hayes,
Ashlyn Nobles, Joshua
Romero, Paige Rourke,
George Steinke,
Byron Stradford, Daryl
Vining
Fifth Grade: Autumn Bell,
Alexander Bohn, Katie
Ealer, Wade Fahnestock,
Alexander Gonzales, Jeremy
Keen, Breane Kish, Olivia
Padgett, Shiv Patel,
Brandon Ratzlaff, Brinley
Swanson,
Tierra Thompson, Tykeria
Thompson, Ariel Torok,
Datarius Williams
Miller Elementary
School Honorable
Mention
Third Grade: Haley
Adamar, Sierra Agee, Tri
Brown, Anna Campanaro,
Dakota Fox, Aaron Lawson,
Caleb McGowan
Fourth Grade: Christian
Baumler, Tyekia Daniely,
Charlisa Dean, Brock Dunn,
Troy Hutchinson, Lexi
Russell
Fifth Grade: Ashley
Payton Bartholomew,
Anthony Cliatt, Jacqueline
Grayer, Le Shaunda Jones,
Kyle Mcßeynolds,
Bernadette Meloche, John
Moss, Marquis Pitts, Floyd
Soto, Ki’Shana Thomas,
Davin Turner
Morningside
SCHOOL NEWS
Elementary School
Honor Roll
Third Grade: Carlye
Sanders, Janna Bennett,
Steven Heath, Alanna
Reece, Triston Tackett,
Melissa Anagnost, Mary
Kaitlyn Arnette, Dana
Burns, Taylor Moody,
Joseph Morris, Zach Smith,
Caitlyn Thomas, Brittany
Brown, Brandon Crosby,
Sarah Floyd, Mark Ray,
Megan Stant, Alondra
Garcia, Heaven Trayler,
Shauna Ayers, Megan
Breauz, Brandi Bren, Tyler
McCullough, Katelyn
Stuckey
Fourth Grade: Megan
Baggarly, Cynthia Jean
Brantley, Amber Carnes,
Ray Mobley, Urmit Patel,
Jeffery Fordham, Michael
Hunt, Keyuana Latimore,
Hunter Lineberger, Mary
Jan Lollis, Kimberlee Long,
Nick Martens, Alec Reece,
Jasmipe Richards,
Emmalyn Brown, Rebekah
Cross, Dilln Hendrix,
Adrian Morris, Myles
Sowell, Jordyn Winkler,
Duvahn Burton, Gatlin
Graham, Charlene Rogers,
Jesse Sammons, Sarah
Svoboda, Ashley Tabor
Fifth Grade: Kim Felder,
Chelsea Hardman, D.J.
Massengill, Forrest Nelson,
Scarlett Wilkes, J.C. Bergh,
Stephanie Bozeman, Macy
Hughes, Kearia Arnold,
Madalyn Brown, Haleigh
Campbell, Alicia Crowe,
Matthew Fairchild, Lauren
Long, Immy Mahitab,
Roman Rubulcaua, Weston
Davis, Tishawn Rumph,
Christine Sanders,
Kymberly Stuckey, Caitlin
Dockery, Danielle Hudson,
Scott Irwin, lanna Jones,
Pruitt Maddox, David
McLeod, Courtney Silvester,
Leslie Wolford
Morningside
Elementary School
Honorable Mention
Third Grade: Arti Patel,
Taylor Durden, Gary Cox,
Dianna Sanchez
Fourth Grade: Adrienne
Chase, Bradley Lynn,
Phillip Chasteen, Brandon
Davis, Sharanda Dean, Cory
Sapp, Martrecia Askew,
Tristan Burd, Michael
Lebarre, Dominique
McGhee, Robert Anagost,
Ashleigh Campbell, Breanne
Cox, Tomas Eason, Tal
Lineberger, Shykemiyon
Rulmph, Breioushia
Williams
Fifth Grade: Hannah
Banbury, Maya Colvin,
DeErricka Dawson, Sabrina
Farrar, Destiny Haslem,
Charles Haworth, Cari
Reynolds, Sayde Smith,
Daniel White, Lyeisha West,
Matthew Callahan, Liana
Goff, Keyosha Little,
Courtney Perry, Cindy
Talamantes, Nykera Dalton
Silvia Soto, Breanne
Willard
Northside Elementary
School Honor Roll
Third Grade: Craig Bass,
Jamila Chambers, Cameron
Cox, Hunter Craft, Matthew
Dixon, Isis Gadson, Chase
Holtzclaw, Melissa Jado’o,
Collins Jones, Sydney
Joseph, Allison Lopez, Lexy
Moore, Garet Solis, Lee
Thompson, Kyaria Walker,
Arlie Weber, Akevia
Wilburn, Megan Williams
Fourth Grade: Dustin
Black, Kaitlyn Bradshaw,
Cearra Britt, Breanna
Cosby, Jalena Duffy,
Elizabeth Dunford, Jamie
Epperson, Shaddy Hassan,
Storm Husband, Sarah
Laumann, Eric Lockett,
Amber Mclnturff, Kathryn
Myers, Sean Perryman,
Kara Robinson, Brent
Sappe, Erin Vickers,
Savannah Wright
Fifth Grade: Shannon
Adams, Blade Alford, Taylor
Ayers, Michelle Baker,
Patrick Felch, Paul
Harrelson, Tonya
Herrington, Tyler Hobbs,
Nia Hunter, Haley Johnson,
Kailyn McDearmid, Sean
Payne, Britney St. Peter,
Lyndsey Shelton
Northside Elementary
School Honorable
Mention
Third Grade: Shairah
Askew, Anslea Bell, Eric
Espinosa, Kennedi
Ferguson, Bobby Floyd,
Morgan Frady, Rashad
Harden, Darius Holmes,
Gregory Joseph, Emily
Kinsaul, Kyle Reynolds,
Breonne Thomas,
Diaquaveous Young
Fourth Grade: Brittany
Gordon, Christian Grier,
Summer Hill, Janae
Huguley, Rakeem Jackson,
Taylor Knight, Tyler
Knight, Taylor Peavy, Joey
Stewart, Matt Wilson
Fifth Grade: Arianna
Bonanno, Elizabeth Conley,
DeAnthony Jones, Brandon
Kilgore, Jesse Manning,
Quintavious Murray, Seth
Semones
David A. Perdue
Elementary School
Honor Roll
Third Grade: Alex Aguilar,
Brandon Aguilar, Elizabeth
Albritton, Johnna Bailey,
Courtney Bohling, Gehrig
Broxton, Jesse Corzine,
Bryce Dawson, Jeanette
Faulk, Joseph Ferraris,
Charlene Hall, Brandon
Hancock, Cameron
Henderson, Kianna Honan,
Justin Jones, Kelcie Kinser,
Melissa Madison, Jordan
McLaren, Robin Minter,
Anna Leigh Nix, Taylor
Peterson, Malik Pierre, Tre’
Powell, Aamanya Raval,
Emily Rissman, Lori
Roughton, Zachary
Sadowski, Michael Schultes,
Monroe Shelnutt, Helen
Shoushtari, Darian
Simpkins, Hunt Smith,
John Smith, Jake Soke,
Alyssa Spillers, Vivek
Sreepathi, Destine Stripling,
Meg Taylor, Alexis Tillery,
Teresa Tran, Willa Wang,
Kelly Warner, Brianna
Woolery, Joshua Wrye
Fourth Grade: Hayley
Adkins, Tyler Berrett,
Courtney Bloemberg,
Courtney Callahan, Abbie
Cook, Catherine Cavitt,
Wade Clemons, Alyssa
Cowart, Megan Douglass,
Kelsey Eller, Carlie Farmer,
Alex Flowers, Lindell
Flowers, Victoria Fussell,
Jamie Gamboa, Elliot
Gardner, Lorenzo Gines,
Madison Gravgaard, Lyric
Harris, Christopher Haynes,
Diotre’ Hill, Jada Holmes,
Logan Jahnke, Eric Lan,
Ezequiel Morales, Price
Mosely, Emily Nick, Parth
Patel, Molly Pierce, Katie
Pierson, Payton Purvis,
Imani Riley, VJ. Rogers,
Lesley Sheeley, Andrew
Shoulta, Megan
Shuttlesworth, R.J. Skeen,
Yuri Smith, Hudson
Stembridge, Ben Stroman,
Christy Tarallo, Greg
Thomas, Jaylan Thomie,
Taylor Toms, Ashlyn Van
Wert, Whitney Weydert,
Deionna Whipple, Catherine
Will, Christopher Wood,
Dillon Wood, Josh Zemaitis
Fifth Grade: Kaitlyn
Bailey, Kristen Barkley,
Skyler Black, Julia Bradley,
Jessica Burroughs, Nikki
Callery, Michael Curry,
Bailey Fisher, Rebecca
Franklin, Ashley Hardy,
Travis Huttner, Haiden
Mancil, Riley Mastenbrook,
Sara McFadyen, Amelia
Mercado, Scott Merrifield,
Sabrina Park, Aarjavi Raval,
Curtisha Riley, Jessica
Scroggs, Suzanne Smith,
Matt Stagg, Turk Taylor,
Monica Villagomez, Chad
Walker, Lovic Wasson,
Shanice Whetstone, Meagan
Wilkins, Joshua Windham
David A. Perdue
Elementary Honorable
Mention
Third Grade: Audrey
Addison, Amanda Bodony,
Alexis Cannon, Andrew
Carlisle, Derrick Cotton,
Austin Cowart, Derrick
Cotton, Kaitlin Durso, Adam
Everton, Troy Gay, Lori
Jomlin, Caitlin Parker, Hiran
Patel, Jessica Payne, Kayla
Pierce, Clark Rice, Mary
Rogers, Ozee Rogers, Tristin
Shughart, Tiah Smith, Tyler
Steffey, Ashley Thetford,
Lindsey Walker, Briana
Whitfield, Ann-Marie Wright
Fourth Grade: Jacob
Arnett, Caleb Arnold, Derek
Byrne, Jessica Chaloult, Erica
Cramer, Cameron Dale, Alexis
Farrow, Alma Flores, Katlyn
Fruge, Kaitlyn
Fulton,Victoria Fussell,
Lorenzo Gines, Jazmyne
Hatcher, Jada Holmes, Daniel
Kelman, Allison Kinnick,
Vidal Lowe, McKenna
Mauldin, Sydney Menges,
Jordan Merritt, Sean Murray,
Devin Neal, Ho Yeon Pak,
Bobby Park, VJ. Rogers,
Jordan Salinas, Sierra
Sawyer, Megan Shaw, Lesley
Sheeley, Antwainese Shy,
Michael Silverstruck, R.J.
Skeen, Yuri Smith, Shaquira
Speaks, Daniel Strickland,
Christy Tarallo, Kristian
Taylor, Taylor Turner,
Deionna Whipple, Josh
Zemaitis
Fifth Grade: Paris Adrian,
Rummer Special
b weeks only
SBB. 00
jWus n uniform/
478-2187766
vvvvw.vvfk3rateatadelrty.com
XIiHITH It) w N (LUU^
Extreme Lawn Care Covers All
Of The Middle Georgia Area.
We Specialize In
• Fertilizing
• Flower Beds
COMMERCIAL
RESIDENTIAL
All your lawncare needs...with your satisfaction GUARANTEED
BIG BANC, BOOM ,V% J' v
JULY2-Perry V j
Super Fireworks Display ‘ *
Free Admission f A
liili'M‘.in ‘ “~i n . ' f
I Sjy liXwiy j.hj ‘ wv.a "§W
I Enjoy free entertainment jjjka.m i^||»
featuring Ceylon Bleu r ■&" jgftyfPgM Ilf r W
Food for sale ill Jb
Coolers subject to search I |cTlic Stnaght fmm the Heart
SllllilH Georgia National Fairgrounds & Agricentcr ■
No alcohol, pets, ill r Perry, 1-75 at Exits 134 & 135
I or glass containers HIS ’jj Hnw.gnfa.com
■ ilSl 47W)87-A2470r800/987-3247 (Ga. only) H
aysv»T6WNC y
fst{e (Efff °P sensMy
I
What: Weight-loss support group
I
Where: Perry Hospital
Medical Library
When: Thursday evenings
5:00 6:00 p.m.
Cost: S2O annual membership fee
$1 weekly chapter fee
f -
For more information, » , "m
call 988 1813 or 988 1827. fJHif j ARE
A St*v<vt Of HeUfttOW HIA;rK<4M
THE HOUSTON HOME JOURNAL
Jacquelynne Bailey, Michael
Byrne, Jared Cotton, Zhane
Dean, Rebecca Franklin,
Hunter Heck, Joe Jaquish,
Kristian Love, Aaron Newton,
Morgan Palmer, Kierra
Powell, Hannah Reeves-
Crozier, Allyson Smith,
Christine Smith, Blake
Sydnor, Jamie Terry, Chad
Walker, Meagan Wilkins,
Mathew Wright
See HONOR ROLLS, page 13A
REPAIRS
•Guitar >Band
•Electronics *Amps
•Speaker Replacement |
BILL HARDIN MUSIC
WARNER ROBINS MACON MACON
1835 WATSON BLVD. COLONIAL MAIL W7S@US.BO
329-1135 471-1115 781-1112
uru’w. billhardmmusic.com
Serengeti Trek
Grace Church
Vacation Bible School
June 27th-50th
<?:00pm-S:50pm at
Rozar Parle, Perry
Ages Preschool -
sth Grade
987-+7ZI
19418
• Lawn Maintenance
• Irrigation
478-320-1195
ALT #478-284-1384
Call For Free Estimates
l
187121
18774
19559
Sean King
Owner