Newspaper Page Text
Page 4C
The Champion Legal Section, Thursday, August 4, 2016 www.thechampionnewspaper.com
(14) 16A58467 Mary E. Lusk vs. Wal
ter J. Dean, Jr. Jacob S. Eby, plff.;
Ashley S. Howard, dft.
(15) 16A58513 Kenneth L. Graves
vs. Javon E. Watts Robert A. De-
metz, Jr., plff.; Jason Eric Reeves,
dft.
020-389322 8/4WG
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE MIKE JACOBS
DIVISION 5
COURTROOM C,
3RD FLOOR
JUDICIAL TOWER
++CIVIL MOTIONS
CALENDAR++
September 6, 2016
2:00 P.M.
Tamika Thompson
Calendar Clerk
404-371-4974
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
TO MEMBERS OF
THE BAR PRACTICING
IN THE STATE COURT
OF DEKALB COUNTY
STATE OF GEORGIA
ORDER
The following cases comprise the
Civil Motions Calendar scheduled
for September 6, 2016 at 2:00 p.m.
in Courtroom C, 3rd Floor, DeKalb
County Courthouse, Judicial Tower,
Decatur, Georgia.
The removal of any motion from this
motions calendar shall be only by Or
der of this Court unless the motion is
dismissed in writing and the dis
missal is filed with the Clerk of State
Court prior to the call of the calendar.
As to any other basis for removing a
motion from the calendar, including a
dispositive motion, the court must be
notified in writing no less than ten
(10) days prior to the motions calen
dar, unless it is with the consent of all
parties.
Failure to respond to this notice may
result in the dismissal of the pending
motion, if appropriate or subject
counsel to contempt sanctions, as
the Court may deem appropriate.
For any information concerning this
calendar, please contact the Calen
dar Clerk, Tamika Thompson at
404.371.4974 or via email at
tnthompson@dekalbcountyga.gov.
So ordered this 4th day of August,
2016.
JUDGE MIKE JACOBS
STATE COURT OF DEKALB
COUNTY
(1) 12A44555 Andrew Russell vs.
Brown & Brown Wrecker Service
Akins Doherty, plff.; Natanya H.
Brooks, dft.
(2) 14A52404E5 Velma Wright vs.
DeKalb Medical Center, Inc. No
Atty., plff.; Phi U. Nguyen, dft.
(3) 14A54165 Livinia Miller vs. Prior
ity Contracting & Construction, Inc.
Michael B. Weinstein, plff.; Marvin
D. Dikeman, dft.
(4) 15A55051E5 Oscar Caballero vs.
Dunwoody Exchange Apartment
Homes Warren Kennedy Abel, plff.;
Mary Clair Smith, dft.
(5) 15A55925E5 Susan Wesley vs.
Jonathan W. Johnson, Esq. Angela
M. Forstie, plff.; M. Elizabeth 0.
Neill, dft.
(6) 15A57174 National Student Loan
Trust 2007-4 vs. Bianca C. Turner
Ashley F. Campbell, plff.; Kunle
Ogundele, dft.
(7) 15A57453E5 Donna Humble vs.
The 57th Fighter Group Restaurant
David M. Zagoria, plff.; Craig A.
Freeberg, dft.
(8) 16A58418 Daniel G. Alves vs.
Veronica V. Parker No Atty., plff.;
Keenan V. Rogers, dft.
(9) 16A58645E5 Reginald Moss vs.
DeKalb County Richard Wayne
Hendrix, plff.; Susan J. Levy, dft.
(10) 16A59044E5 Gail Macklin vs. All
Pro Building Contractors, LLC Earn
est Redwine Jr., plff.; Rush Spen
cer Smith Jr., dft.
020-389323 8/4WG
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE MIKE JACOBS
DIVISION 5
COURTROOM C, 3RD FLOOR
JUDICIAL TOWER
++JURY TRIAL CALENDAR++
September 13, 2016
9:30 a.m.
Tamika Thompson
Calendar Clerk
404-371-4974
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
TO MEMBERS OF
THE BAR PRACTICING
IN THE STATE COURT
OF DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE MIKE JACOBS
ORDER
The following cases comprise the
Civil Jury Trial Calendar for the
week of September 13, 2016 in
Courtroom C, 3rd Floor, DeKalb
County, Judicial Tower. This is a
TWO week calendar.
Parties do not have to appear for a
calendar call. All cases have previ
ously appeared for a Pre-Trial Con
ference and have filed pretrial orders.
NO continuances will be granted ex
cept by prior order of the Court for
legal cause. All conflicts shall be
handled pursuant to the Uniform Rule
for the Superior Court 17.1.
All parties are on TWO (2) HOUR
CALL ready for trial if called or sub
ject to dismissal. Court Personnel will
contact parties as to date & time for
trial.
All parties or their representatives
are required to number and ex
change their documentary evid
ence prior to reporting for trial.
Parties are further required to file
their Motions in Limine at least 14
days prior to the start of the Jury
Trial Calendar. Jury charges shall
be presented at the call of the
case. Please provide a courtesy
copy via email to Ms. Thompson.
Any on-call case which is not
reached on this calendar will auto
matically be continued to the Court's
next trial calendar. Parties will be no
tified for continued cases.
For any information regarding this
calendar, please contact Tamika
Thompson at 404.371.4974 or
tnthompson@dekalbcountyga.gov.
So ordered this 4th day of August,
2016.
JUDGE MIKE JACOBS
STATE COURT OF DEKALB
COUNTY
(1) 14A53304 Terrance Arnold vs.
Andrew Davis No Atty, plff.;
Timothy L. Mitchell, dft.
(2) 14A53893 Emory Cornog vs.
Melissa Jeffries Kamau K. Mason,
plff.; Harvey G. Berss, dft.
(3) 15A54761 Jeffrey Armstrong vs.
Sabrina Echols George C. Creal, Jr.,
plff.; Rachel B. Keller, dft.
(4) 15A54957E5 Tikisha Jolly vs. Ma-
soud Salekian DMD Curtis A. Thur
ston, Jr., plff.; Shaun M. Daugh
erty, dft.
(5) 15A55214 Christina Munoz vs.
Agustin Ariza-Ariza Ken Thaxton,
plff.; Gregory H. Brack, dft.
(6) 15A56030E5 Markethia Roberts
vs. Sarina L. Scott Edtora T. Jones,
plff.; Sharon E. Andrews, dft.
(7) 15A56227 George Gaffney vs.
Thomas Farmer Evan H. Howell,
plff.; Michael D. St. Amand, dft.
(8) 15A56897 Geeta Gonowrie vs.
Ria Kisson Gonowrie Kerry Hand,
plff.; Donald Maurice Coleman, dft.
020-389324 8/4WG
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE MIKE JACOBS
DIVISION 5
COURTROOM C, 3RD FLOOR
JUDICIAL TOWER
++CIVIL NON-JURY
CALENDAR++
September 23, 2016
1:30 p.m.
Tamika Thompson
Calendar Clerk
404-371-4974
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
TO MEMBERS OF
THE BAR PRACTICING
IN THE STATE COURT
OF DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE MIKE JACOBS
ORDER
The following cases comprise the
Civil Non-Jury Calendar which will
be called on September 23, 2016 at
1:30 p.m. in Courtroom C, 3rd
Floor, DeKalb County Judicial Tower.
All cases will be reached and called
for trial.
Filing a Motion will NOT remove your
case from the trial calendar. No con
tinuances will be granted except by
prior order of the Court for legal
cause. All parties need to report to
Court for the call of the calendar.
All conflicts shall be resolved pursu
ant to the Uniform Superior Court
Rule 17.1.
For any information regarding this
calendar, please contact the Calen
dar Clerk, Tamika Thompson at
404.371.4974 or
tnthompson@dekalbcountyga.gov.
So ordered this 4th day of August,
2016.
JUDGE MIKE JACOBS
STATE COURT OF DEKALB
COUNTY
(1) 14A50885 Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs.
Mary N. Nguyen Richard L. Jack-
son, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(2) 15A57177 National Collegiate
Student Loan Trust 2004-2 vs. Elisha
Martin Brannon W. Carson, plff.; No
Atty., dft.
(3) 15A57422 CACH, LLC vs. My-
isha K. Washington Richard A. Rus
sell, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(4) 15A57700E5 RLC Funding, a Di
vision of Navitas Lease Corp vs. Al's
Dove James W. Martin, plff.; No
Atty., dft.
(5) 16A58325 Next Door Relocators
vs. Tammy Riley David R. Dolinsky,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(6) 16A59052 Rehana Ramlingum vs.
Austin Ahmed No Atty., plff.; No
Atty., dft.
020-389325 8/4wg
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE JOHNNY PANOS
DIVISION IV
++PEREMPTORY CALENDAR++
SEPTEMBER 9, 2016
9:30 A.M.
2ND FLOOR,
COURTROOM C
LANA BROOKS
CALENDAR CLERK
404-371-2535
lmbrooks@dekalbcountyga.gov
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
TO MEMBERS OF
THE BAR PRACTICING
IN THE STATE COURT
OF DEKALB COUNTY
PEREMPTORY CALENDAR,
DIVISION IV
JUDGE JOHNNY PANOS
ORDER
The following actions have been
pending for more than one year and
comprise the Peremptory Calendar
which will be called on Friday,
September 9, 2016 at 9:30 a.m. in
Courtroom C, 2nd Floor of the
DeKalb County Courthouse.
All parties must appear in court to an
nounce the status of their case. Fail
ure of the Plaintiff to appear will res
ult in the complaint being dismissed.
Failure of the defendant to appear
will result in any counterclaim being
dismissed and the answer being
stricken pursuant to Uniform State
Court Rule 20.
Parties announcing ready to proceed
on the case must be prepared to re
mit the $10.00 stipulation fee to a tri
al calendar at this peremptory calen
dar call.
Dismissal of any case prior to the cal
endar call on September 9, 2016
must be in WRITING and FILED with
the Clerk prior to the CALL of the cal
endar in order to be effective.
No continuances will be granted ex
cept on prior written order of the
Court for legal cause shown. All con
flicts shall be handled as required by
Georgia Uniform Court Rule 17.2.
For any information regarding this
calendar, please contact Lana
Brooks, Division IV Calendar Clerk,
404-371-2535, or visit our website at
www.dekalbstatecourt.net.
SO ORDERED, this 4th day of Au
gust, 2016.
JOHNNY PANOS, JUDGE
STATE COURT OF DEKALB
COUNTY
(1) 15A54719 Westfield Insurance Co
vs. Chynna Gamble, John Jackson
Dwayne Kinney, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(2) 15A55161 Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs.
Gary D. Hooper William Nartey,
plff.; Gary D. Hooper, dft.
(3) 15A56544 National Collegiate
Student Loan Trust 2007-3 vs. Mar-
quita Buckley, Michelle Buckley
Brannon W. Carson, plff.; No Atty.,
dft.
(4) 15A56592 Bank of America, NA
vs. Toni M. Ward Stacy A. McMul
len, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(5) 15A56611 Autovest, LLC vs.
Cheri N. Berry Adam S. Russo, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(6) 15A56688E4 Georgia H. Beauford
vs. Southern Oil Refinery, LLC, et al
James M. Roth, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(7) 15A56705 CACH, LLC vs. Cirilo
C. Arroyo Joseph A. Ranieri, IV,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(8) 15A56708 CACH, LLC vs. Mo-
hamed A. Gulhamid Joseph A.
Ranieri, IV, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(9) 15A56718E4 Tina Edwards vs. T.
D. Walker/Suburban Lanes Regin
ald J. Lewis, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(10) 15A56819 Auto Owners Insur
ance Company vs. Deron Towns Ar
thur S. Barksdale, IV, plff.; No
Atty., dft.
(11) 15A56855 Regional Acceptance
Corporation vs. Kenneth Dexter Sims
Richard B. Maner, plff.; No Atty.,
dft.
(12) 15A56918 Discover Bank vs.
Thomas Kelly Gary W. Diamond,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(13) 15A56943 Ford Motor Credit
Company vs. Michael D. Dennis
Gregson T. Haan, plff.; No Atty.,
dft.
020-389326 8/4WG
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE JOHNNY PANOS
DIVISION IV
++CIVIL NON-JURY
CALENDAR++
SEPTEMBER 9, 2016
10:00 A.M.
2ND FLOOR, COURTROOM C
LANA BROOKS
CALENDAR CLERK
404-371-2535
lmbrooks@dekalbcountyga.gov
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
IN THE STATE COURT
OF DEKALB COUNTY
STATE OF GEORGIA
ORDER
The within listed cases 15A57311
through 16A60434 are hereby
ORDERED placed upon the NON
JURY TRIAL CALENDAR. Any mo
tion or a demand for a jury trial shall
be made in writing as a separate
pleading, shall be filed with the Clerk,
and a copy served on the opposing
parties on or before ten (10) calen
dar days prior to the trial date listed
herein. If a jury trial is not so deman
ded then a party shall be deemed to
have waived right to trial by jury pur
suant to Collins v. Jones, et. al. 197
Ga.App. 839 (1990).
The removal of any case from the tri
al calendar shall be by Order of the
Court.
For any information regarding this
calendar, please contact Lana
Brooks, Division IV Calendar Clerk,
404-371-2535, or visit our website at
www.dekalbstatecourt.net.
SO ORDERED, this 4th day of Au
gust, 2016.
JOHNNY PANOS, JUDGE
STATE COURT OF DEKALB
COUNTY
(1) 15A57311 Cavalry Portfolio Ser
vices, LLC vs. Yolanda M. Brown
Sara G. Robin, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(2) 15A57513 Bank of America, NA
vs. Mary E. Alexander Christopher
Yarbrough, plff.; David Markus, dft.
(3) 15A57570 Century Lending II, Inc.
vs. Quantina Davis M. Scott Peskin,
plff.; No Atty., dft.
(4) 15A57912 State Farm Fire and
Casualty Company vs. Michael Barn-
field, Suzette Bamfield Arthur S.
Barksdale, IV, plff.; No Atty., dft.
(5) 15A58011 Enterprise Leasing
Company of Georgia, LLC vs. Queen
Quiox-Bey Jeffrey M. Butler, plff.;
No Atty., dft.
(6) 16A60434 RBRE Loan Portfolio,
LLC vs. Quinton Spencer Seay Wal
ter E. Jones, plff.; No Atty., dft.
020-389327 8/4WG
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE JOHNNY PANOS
DIVISION IV
++CIVIL MOTIONS
CALENDAR++
SEPTEMBER 9, 2016
1:00 P.M.
2ND FLOOR, COURTROOM C
LANA BROOKS
CALENDAR CLERK
404-371-2535
lmbrooks@dekalbcountyga.gov
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
(1) 14A52960 Sauda Lewis vs. Re
ginald Rech McCutchen, Jr. William
R. Musgrove, plff.; Jonathan M.
Adelman, dft.
(2) 15A57823 Active Life Health Cen
ter, LLC vs. Kristen Youngblood, Dr.
Judd Weinberg F. R. Josh Stone,
plff.; Christopher Badeaux, dft.
(3) 16A60149 Chasity Rosier vs.
Thomas Green, USAA Kevin A.
Leipow, plff.; Robyn M. Roth, Mat
thew J. Ashby, dft.
020-389328 8/4WG
STATE COURT
OF DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE JOHNNY PANOS
DIVISION IV
++CIVIL JURY
CALENDAR++
WEEKS OF SEPTEMBER
12 & 26, 2016
TWO WEEK
CALENDAR
CALENDAR CALL MONDAY
SEPTEMBER 12, 2016
9:30 A.M.
2ND FLOOR,
COURTROOM C
LANA BROOKS
CALENDAR CLERK
404-371-2535
lmbrooks@dekalbcountyga.gov
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
IN THE STATE COURT
OF DEKALB COUNTY
STATE OF GEORGIA
ORDER
The within listed case numbers
14A53246E4 through 15A56776
comprise the Division IV Jury Trial
calendar for the weeks of September
12 & 26, 2016. Calendar call will be
on Monday, September 12, 2016 at
9:30 a.m. (ALL PARTIES ARE RE
QUIRED TO ATTEND THE CALEN
DAR CALL). THE REMOVAL OF
ANY CASE FROM THE TRIAL CAL
ENDAR SHALL BE ONLY BY OR
DER OF THE COURT.
For any information regarding this
calendar, please contact Lana
Brooks, Division IV Calendar Clerk, at
404-371-2535, or visit our website at
www.dekalbstatecourt.net.
SO ORDERED, this 4th day of Au
gust, 2016.
JOHNNY PANOS, JUDGE
STATE COURT OF DEKALB
COUNTY
(1) 14A53246E4 Jane W. Simpson
vs. Mercury EMS, LLC Kenneth B.
Crawford, plff.; Matthew P. Stone,
dft.
(2) 14A53989 Leonard O'Brien vs.
Sybil Dotson Michael C. Cherof,
plff.; Jonathan M. Adelman, dft.
(3) 14A54090 Arielle St. Cloud, et al
vs. Rachel Lipscomb Michael David
Goodman, plff.; Jonathan M. Adel
man, dft.
(4) 15A56776 A & B Services, Inc. vs.
Dipen, LLC Richard M. Howe, plff.;
R. Edwin Joyner, dft.
020-389329 8/4WG
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
JUDGE JOHNNY PANOS
DIVISION IV
++CIVIL PRETRIAL
CONFERENCE CALENDAR++
SEPTEMBER 22, 2016
1:00 P.M.
2ND FLOOR, COURTROOM C
LANA BROOKS
CALENDAR CLERK
404-371-2535
lmbrooks@dekalbcountyga.gov
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
IN THE STATE COURT
OF DEKALB COUNTY
STATE OF GEORGIA
ORDER
The within listed case numbers
14A50384 through 15A57483 com
prise the Division IV Civil Pretrial
Conference Calendar for September
22, 2016.
IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that pretri
al conferences shall be held as to all
issues in the following cases on
September 22, 2016 in Courtroom C,
2nd Floor of the DeKalb County
Courthouse.
A proposed Consolidated Pretrial
Order (see Georgia Uniform Superi
or Court Rule 7.2) must be filed in the
State Court Clerk’s Office by Friday,
September 16, 2016. Failure of the
Plaintiff to comply with this Order may
result in the complaint being dis
missed without prejudice. Failure of
the Defendant to comply with this Or
der may result in any counterclaim
being dismissed without prejudice
and the answer being stricken.
ATTORNEYS WHO WILL TRY THE
CASE AND PARTIES REPRESENT-
ING THEMSELVES ARE RE
QUIRED TO ATTEND THE PRETRI
AL CONFERENCE.
No continuances will be granted ex
cept on prior written order of the court
for legal cause shown.
For any information regarding this
calendar, please contact Lana
Brooks, Division IV Calendar Clerk,
404-371-2535, or visit our website at
www.dekalbstatecourt.net.
SO ORDERED, this 4th day of Au
gust, 2016.
JOHNNY PANOS, JUDGE
STATE COURT OF DEKALB
COUNTY
1:00
(1) 14A50384 Michael Patterson vs.
DeKalb County Eric B. Ripper, plff.;
Susan J. Levy, dft.
(2) 14A50654 Thaddeus Moxley, et al
vs. DeKalb County Timothy J. Gard
ner, plff.; Susan J. Levy, dft.
(3) 14A53618E4 Lithonia Mann vs.
Spalding Regional Medical Center,
Inc., etal Elizabeth Pelypenko, plff.;
Kevin P. Race, John E. Hall, Jr., R.
Page Powell, Jr., dft.
(4) 14A54091E4 Christian Kim vs.
Limo Atlanta & Airport Car Service,
Inc., et al David A. Olson, plff.;
Grady A. Roberts, III, Anthony E.
Denapoli, dft.
(5) 15A54373 Michael Everett vs. Al
lan Pervis, et al Kamau K. Mason,
plff.; Edward A. Miller, Harold W.
Whiteman, Jr., dft.
(6) 15A54434E4 Janelle L. Decosta
vs. Shelby D. Frost Aaron P. Marks,
plff.; David W. Wallace, dft.
(7) 15A54437 Yulanda Davis vs.
Nicholas Anderson Adam P. Taylor,
plff.; Erica L. Parsons, dft.
(8) 15A56281 Delysa Edigin vs.
Jason McKennon C. Ron Smith,
plff.; Jonathan M. Adelman, dft.
(9) 15A57071 Robert Shaburov vs.
Thomas A. Wright Shuli L. Green,
plff.; B. Thassanee Gutter-Parker,
dft.
(10) 15A57256 Aurelius Smith vs.
Rico Hurt Reynolds E. Pitts, Jr.,
plff.; Liandra Marchan, dft.
(11) 15A57292 Deonna Owens vs.
The Home City Ice Co Kimberly T.
McGowan, plff.; Andrew W. Holli
day, dft.
(12) 15A57483 Natalie R. Swieter vs.
Prem Chapagai Yehuda Smolar,
plff.; Pro Se, dft.
020-389330 8/4WG
++CIVIL JURY
CALENDAR++
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
DIVISION I
JUDGE ALVIN T. WONG
SEPTEMBER 12 -30, 2016
9:00 A.M.
COURTROOM D - 2ND FLOOR
JUDICIAL TOWER
CALENDAR CLERK
DEBBIE CALDWELL
(404) 371-2271
www.dekalbstatecourt.net
STATE COURT OF
DEKALB COUNTY
STATE OF GEORGIA
ORDER
The following cases are scheduled
for the 3-week civil jury trial calendar
from September 12, through Septem
ber 30, 2016. There will be no calen
dar call. In accordance with Uniform
State Court Rule 8.4, the first 10
cases on the calendar will report at
9:00 a.m., Monday, September 12,
2016. All other cases are on a three
hour call. Written request for notice
longer than three hours must be re
ceived by the Calendar Clerk by
September 2, 2016. Counsel and un
represented party in each case are
required to telephone the Calendar
Clerk to determine the position of
their case. The first 10 cases set on
the calendar as of 2:00 p.m., Friday,
September 9, 2016, will be required
to appear at 9:00 a.m. on Monday,
September 12, 2016, unless prior ex
pressed permission has been ob
tained from the Court for not appear
ing at that time. It is emphasized that
all cases on call may be reached and
could be called out-of-turn.
The Court will attempt to notify coun
sel and unrepresented parties by
phone of any last minute movement
in the calendar but the primary re
sponsibility to determine the status of
the calendar will be that of counsel
and unrepresented parties.
Counsel and unrepresented parties in
each case are expected to confer,
exchange documents and resolve de
position testimony and other dis
putes and enter into a consolidated
pre-trial order in compliance with Uni
form State Court Rule 7.2 and file
same with the Calendar Clerk by 5:00
p.m., September 2,2016. If an agree
ment cannot be reached as to the
content of a consolidated pre-trial or
der, each side will then be required to
file that party’s proposed pre-trial or
der by the deadline indicated. Pre-tri
al orders may be filed by e-mail at
tachment in Corel WordPerfect 8.0
format at dacaldwe@dekalb-
countyga.gov.
The Court will endeavor to schedule
pre-trial conferences with all cases
that are reasonably expected to be
reached for trial. However, the lack of
a pre-trial conference does not mean
a case on the calendar will not be
reached.
No cases will be continued except by
order of the Court and for legal ex
cuses only as defined by the Geor
gia Civil Practice Act, Chapter 10,
Article 7. All requests for continu
ance must be filed in compliance with
Uniform State Court Rule 8.5. All con
flict letters are required to be filed
and received by the Court at least 7
days before September 12, 2016,
and the content of all conflict letters
must be in compliance with Uniform
State Court Rule 17.1(b).
The parties are also required to im
mediately notify the Calendar Clerk
and confirm in writing if a case is
settled or dismissed.
Failure to comply with the terms of
this Order may subject the offending
party to sanctions deemed appropri
ate by the Court.
The Calendar Clerk is Ms. Debbie
Caldwell, (404) 371-2271, Clerk’s Of
fice, State Court of DeKalb County,
556 N. McDonough Street, Decatur,
Georgia 30030. Do not call the Law
Clerk in reference to scheduling.
So ordered, this 25th day of July,
2016.
ALVIN T. WONG, Judge
State Court of DeKalb County
(1) 13A49790-1 DD Sewer Inspec
tion Services, LLC vs. Bell Innovat
ive Technology, LLC John C. Mc
Manus, Rosemary s. Armstrong,
plff.; Michael D. Deariso, dft.
(2) 14A51444-1 Donna Hopkins vs.
Renay Yarbrough & Anthony Rosetti
Kendrick K. McWilliams, plff.; Dav
id W. Wallace, Zanita A. King-
Hughes, dft.
(3) 14A52651 -1 Luz Munoz-Yanez
vs. Miguel Angel Guzman-Palma Wil
liam E. Curtis, P. Kent Eichelzer, III,
plff.; Henrietta G. Brown, J. Nicole
Reagin, dft.
(4) 14A52731-1 Althea Easton vs.
Joseline Hernandez James R.
Fletcher, II, plff.; Daniel R.
Meachum, Mario Williams, dft.
(5) 14A52757-1 Majoie Gerard,
Geoving Gerard vs. Rita Poroma
Harlan F. Wood, Brian W. Craig,
plff.; Sheetal M. Brahmbhatt, dft.
(6) 14A52826-1 Carolyn Anderson
vs. Sheryl Dowdell Joseph F. Kuvei-
kis, plff.; Keenan V. Rogers, dft.
(7) 14A52837-1 Brian Hensarling vs.
Hamid Kalentari David J. Hungeling,
plff.; Paul L. Groth, dft.
(8) 14A53785-1 Horace Anthony vs.
Barbara Finney, Xavier Green, John
nie Green, Delloyel Mitchell, Brandon
Ross, Derrick Booker, Columbia Res
idential d/b/a the Villages of East
Lake & Alpha Evictions Kevin A.
Leipow, plff.; Louis Levenson, dft.
(9) 14A53891-1 Robert McCollough
vs. Latisha Hunt Quinton G. Wash
ington, plff.; Russell D. Waldon,
dft.