Newspaper Page Text
♦ SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 3, 2007
2B
Middle Georgia USBC
2007 Middle Georgia Youth Championship
Team, 339 & Under, Handicapped
7ups 2,521 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
Austin Amaral, Dawson Curry, Tyler Sierak, Luke Decker
Team, 340 to 449, Handicapped
Cheap People 2,450 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
Conner Wright, Jennifer Cooley, Warren Walker, Erica Livingston
Team, 450 to 539, Handicapped
jA's 2,391 Robins Bowling Center
Andy Payton, Jeffrey Wilson, Alec Yank, Amber Yank
Team, 540 & Over, Handicapped
WW D A 2,689 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
Lawrence Stinson, Cody Miller, D J Harvey, Dustin Andrews
Doubles, 179 and Under, Handicapped
Curry, Dawson K / Sierak, Tyler 1,336 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
Doubles, 180 to 239, Handicapped
Bridges, John D / Hernandez, Matthew R 1,306 Gold Cup -N. Houston Rd
Doubles, 240 to 289, Handicapped
Ingram, Norman E / Walker, Wayne L 1,275 Gold Cup -N. Houston Rd/Russell Pkwy
Doubles, 290 & Over, Handicapped
Puryear. Sonny / Giles, Desi A, II 1,265 Robins Bowling Center
Singles, 95 and Under, Handicapped
Lynch, Matthew 673 Gold Cup - N. Houston Rd
Singles. 96 to 119, Handicapped
Schildknecht, Brett W 662 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
Singles, 120 to 139. Handicapped
Miller, D Cody 711 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
Singles, 140 & Over, Handicapped
Lynn, NoelS 719 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
All Events Hdcp, 95 and Under
Curry, Dawson K 1,980 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
All Events Hdcp, 96 to 119
Livingston, Erica D 1,900 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
All Events Hdcp, 120 to 139
Miller, D Cody 2,022 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
All Events Hdcp, 140 & Over
Lynn, Noel S 1,999 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
All Events Scratch, 95 and Under
Smith, Keeley L 1,064 Gold Cup - N. Houston Rd
All Events Scratch, 96 to 119
Stinson, Lawrence A, Jr 1,225 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
All Events Scratch. 120 to 139
Miller, D Cody 1,407 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
All Events Scratch, 140 & Over
Lynn, Noel S 1,651 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Game Scratch, 95 and Under
Brian Zipples 154 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Game Scratch, 96 to 119
Erica Livingston 202 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Game Scratch, 120 to 139
Cody Miller 226 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Game Scratch, 140 & Over
Maurice Cox 236 Gold Cup - N. Houston Rd
High Game Hdcp, 95 and Under
Brian Zipples 251 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Game Hdcp, 96 to 119
Erica Livingston 284 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Game Hdcp, 120 to 139
Cody Miller 294 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Game Hdcp, 140 & Over
Maurice Cox 276 Gold Cup - N. Houston Rd
High Series Scratch, 95 and Under
Keeley Smith 375 Gold Cup - N. Houston Rd
High Series Scratch, 96 to 119
Lawrence Stinson 472 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Series Scratch, 120 to 139
Cody Miller 515 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Series Scratch, 140 & Over
Noel Lynn 603 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Series Hdcp, 95 and Under
Dawson Curry 713 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Series Hdcp, 96 to 119
Lawrence Stinson 696 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Series Hdcp. 120 to 139
Cody Miller 720 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
High Series Hdcp, 140 & Over
Noel Lynn 719 Gold Cup - Russell Pkwy
Warner Robins Bowling results
Through week ending Sunday
Gold Cup Bowling Center,
Russell Parkway
• Kibbles & Bits
High Scores: Robert
Meadows 241-636; Greg
Aubin 228; Dennis Craig 646;
Si Dyer 238-553; Sandria
Field 159-439; Matthew
Adams 268-608; D.J. Harvey
208-575; Laura Hough 145-
354; Shana McCarley 127-
345
• New Kids on the Alley
High Scores: Robert Davis
246; Grady Clemonts 235-
627; Deric Morris 615; Connie
Williams 229-539; Sandra
Harris 203-583
• Rock and Rollers
High Scores: Tony Baker 247-
634; Mike Kilinski 242-679;
Tami Cook 217; Lisa Kilinski
211-532; Pamela Noble 537
• Morning Glory '
High Scores: Diane Beers
180; Betty Rozier 178; Jennie
Lackey 528; Joann Kovarovic
503
• Grandma’s Tea Party &
Company
High Scores: Annette
Smalling 186-499; Linda
Smith 167; Leona Fountain
472
• Ladies Church
High Scores: Judy Britt 193-
478; Debbi Boggero 170-435
• Kings and Queens
High Scores: Tom Franklin
227; Bobby Mines Sr 208;
Rodney Mines 642; Bobby
Morgan 607; Lori Sato 190;
Leah Tinsley 171; Devona
Zodun 558; Evelyn Shimek
479
• Tuesday Men’s Handicap
High Scores: Ron Papizan
251-651; David Davis 233;
Kevin Dimuzio 662
• Moose-ette
High Scores: Trish Ellis 182-
520; Maria Williams 141;
Viola Gootee 141-399
• Parkway Senior Wonders
High Scores: Ronald Garris
245-605; Charles Tucker 233-
610; Elaine Weaver 225-509;
Maria Branch 202-546
• Town and Country
High Scores: J.J. Hoffmann
256; Conal Jackson 255-
706; Brian Robison 653;
Devona Zodun 248-594;
Valerie Jackson 222; Joann
Kavorovic 571
• Coca Cola Sport Classic
High Scores: Jonathon
Reeves 255-674; Jim Davis
233; Bill Amaral 615; Renee
Lethco 203-548; Stephanie
Laney 186-507
• Wednesday Night Scratch
Doubles
High Scores: Lin Taylor 222-
554; Tracy Hildenbrand 203;
Johnny Johnson 550
• Mixed Misfits
High Scores: Tommy Pepin
235; Paul Beyer 235-674;
Dallas Land 616; Sarah
Wooley 189-505; Merri King
180-489
• Harris-N-Lynn Trophy
High Scores; Frank Klima
249-643; Donnie Carter 246;
Bill Haberin 669; Jan Carter
210-565; Linna Nielsen 197;
Frankie Combs 473
• Thursday Men’s
Commercial
High Scores: Jerry Dudley
279-767; Mike Kilinski 276-
729
Gold Cup Bowling North
Houston
• Sunday Delights
High Scores: Jimmy Mauro
224-580; Dameon Vaughn
222-630; Mike Mauro 580;
Tami King 184-513; Tina
Marggraff 173-469
• Senior Mixed Fall
High Scores: Henry Owens
266-612; Lamar Pipkin 226;
Pappy McCune 596; Arlene
Todd 188-495; Marlee Shook
174-474
• Happy Hour
High Scores: Steve Shierling
152-258; Joe Pallini 148-246;
Gina Davis 143; Susan Shultz
141-262; Ruth Ann Neil 273
• Gold Cup’s Finest
High Scores: Carolyn Helmick
255-609; Angie Stella 205-
586
• Wednesday Wonders
High Scores: Rodney Mines
244- Darryl Deppen 214-
592; Kimberly Maloney 209-
526; Kitty Rummel 206-506;
Deanna Mines 506
• North Houston Junior/
Senior
High Scores: Carlos
Clarington 209-554; Eddie
Aaron 186; Maurice Cox
480; Becca Hildenbrand 164-
440; Jara Sanders 142; Nikki
Laidiaw 379
• North Houston Bantam/
Preps
High Scores: Matthew Lynch
114-299; Max Breckingridge
114-293; Joseph aubin 110;
Allisa Davis 140-361; Kayla
Williams 123; Kelsey Selph
301; Kelsey Selph 301
Robins Air Force Base
• Charity
High Scores: Loren Sumner
245- David McClellan
220-588; Maria Branch 197-
538; Sylvia DeHoyos 186;
Rose Elliott 440
• Women’s Lib
High Scores: Kris Fiveash
189; Laurie McAlister 183-
526; Lynn Radle 519
• OSC
High Scores: Diane Hart
195-523; Crystal Gull 183;
Evelyn Bucholz 483
• Tuesday Peterson Point
High Scores: George Radcliff
273; Bill Amaral 269; Bill
Haberin 741; Bob Chamblin
737
• AFRC Mixed
High Scores: Dave Jones
246- Jimmy Jean 231-
585; Tammy Dunnivant 205;
Judy Ferrel 205; Lisa Atchley
195-533; Kathy Long 516
• Intramurals
High Scores: Ray Chan 227-
646; Brad Meier 213; Al Toler
592; Tez Chan 211-535; Lynn
Radle 183-527
• Early friday Mixed
High Scorres: Lou Puryear
279-647; Deric Morris 275-
665; Renee Lethco 217-569;
Shirley Flood 208; Laurie
McAlister 593
SPORTS
Kara ara the results at
the 6aSparts.com girls
basketball coaches poll
for the weak:
Class A
1. Landmark Christian
2. Bowdon
3. Calvary Day
4. Hancock Central
5. Calhoun County
6. SW Atl Christian
7. Treutlen
8. Echols County
9. Savannah Cntry Dy
10. Greenville
Here are the results of
the GaSports.com boys
basketball coaches poll
for the week:
Class A
1. Wilkinson County
2. Whitefield Acdmy
3. Turner County
4. SW Atl Christian
5. Wilcox County
6. Taylor County
7. Calvary Day
8. Prvdnc Christian
9. Jefferson
10. Trion
Here are the results of
the GaSports.com wres
tling coaches poll for
the week:
Class A
1. Jefferson
2. Trion
3. Bowdon
4. Bremen
5. Commerce
6. Social Circle
7. Gordon Lee
8. Turner County
9. Mt Zion, Carroll
10. EL Chrstn
S
Quick Cash
Pawn Title
WE FINANCE
MACON REGIONAL
Jwn»m»n
Help so(ve A Crime
742-2330 • 1-877-68 CRIME
(2746 3)
Rewards of up to H,OOO - Remain Anonymous!
Charlton Andrew Hardv
Wanted for violation of probation
CKA: Kathleen
Peler Michael Hodgkins
Wanted for forgery (first degree),
bench warrant
LKA: 1000 block of Country
Club Road, Perry
Gautam Jani
Wanted for forgery (first degree)
and theft by deception (3x)
LKA: 100 block of Rose Hill
Drive, Warner Robins
Jermaine Michael Jones
Wanted for violation of probation from
State Court and aggravated battery
LKA: 600 block of King George Drive
or 100 block of Astor Street,
Warner Robins
Gautam Jani
IF YOU DON’T LIKE SEEING YOUR PICTURE ON THIS PAGE ,
CALL CRIMESTOPPERS AND TURN YOURSELF IN!
Class AA 4. East Hall
1. Grtr Atlnt Chrstn 5. Hephzibah
2. Avondale 6. Hardaway
3. Randolph-Clay 7. Worth County
4. Wesleyan 8. Franklin County
5. Laney 9. Sandy Creek
6. Mclntosh Co 10. Pickens
7. Screven County Class AAAA
8. Paideia 1. St Pius X
9. Model 2. Northside
10. Armuchee 3. Mays
Class AAA 4. Greenbrier
1. Carrollton 5. Marist
2. Southwest 6. Clarke Central
3. Kendrick 7. Salem
Class AA
1. Thomasville
2. Buford
3. Dodge County
4. Union County
5. Darlington
6. Decatur
7. Tattnall County
8. Manchester
9. Coosa
10. Wesleyan
Class AAA
1. Dunwoody
2. East Hall
3. Hart County
Class AA
1. Wesleyan
2. LaFayette
3. Lovett
4. Toombs County
5. Dublin
6. Cook
7. Sonoraville
8. Fitzgerald
9. Buford
10. Swainsboro
Class AAA
1. Gilmer
2. Cass
3. West Laurens
UMOMEWUMOW
YOVU LOVf yOUEt HEW CAE!
Taylor Motor Co. * (47SJ-922-4209
jg|H' HB
Daniel James Harvey
Wanted for violation of probation from
State Court (two counts)
LKA: 1050 block of Morningside
Drive, Perry
Daniel Gerard Hubert
Wanted for violation of probation from
State Court, bench warrant from
State Court
LKA: 100 block of Woodcrest Circle,
Warner Robins
Corrine Jones
Wanted for theft by taking and
interfering with a public utility
LKA: 100 block of Port Terrance,
Warner Robins. May be working at
McDonald’s on Rocky Creek Road
in Macon
Rodney Rondell Jones
Wanted for violation of probation
State Court and a bench warrant
from State Court
LKA: 100 block of Carriage Run,
Warner Robins
THE HOUSTON DAILY JOURNAL
4. Southside
5. Glenn Hills
6. Carver, Columbus
7. Jordan
8. Northside, Col
9. South Atlanta
10. Blessed Trinity
Class AAAA
1. Columbia
2. Tucker
3. Cedar Shoals
4. Lithia Springs
5. Cherokee
6. Stone Mountain
7. Stockbridge
4. Henry County
5. Columbus
6. Hardaway
7. South Effingham
8. Westminster
9. Blessed Trinity
10. West Hall
Class AAAA
1. Stockbridge
2. Eastside
3. Whitewater
4. Northwest Whit
5. Lkview-Ft Oglthrp
6. Starr’s Mill
7. Cherokee
/ . \
Willie Ronzell Hawkins
Wanted for violation of probation
from Superior Court (original charge
is possession of cocaine)
LKA: 900 block of Liberia Road,
Warner Robins
IsBItIIM I Hpfe
Stancalus Masekeela Jackson
aka “Stan”
Wanted on arrest order for failure to appear
from Superior Court/child support
LKA: 300 block of Melvin Street,
Warner Robins
3k
Edward Dell Jones Jr.
Wanted for violation of probation from
Superior Court and four arrest orders
for failure to appear
LKA: 100 block of Suzanne Drive,
Perry
Wyvonnea Denise Joseph
Wanted for violation of probation
Slate Court and bail jumping
LKA: 100 block of Carriage Run,
W arner Robins
8. Southwest DeKalb
9. Jonesboro
10. Dalton
Class AAAAA
1. Collins Hill
2. Stephenson
3. South Gwinnett
4. Mill Creek
5. McEachern
6. Campbell
7. Marietta
8. Berkmar
9. Etowah
10. Morrow
8. Riverdale
9. North Clayton
10. Greenbrier
Class AAAAA
1. Norcross
2. Meadowcreek
3. McEachern
4. Peachtree Ridge
5. Beach
6. Wheeler
7. Tri-Cities
8. Centennial
9. Camden County
10. Newton
8. Alexander
9. Woodland
10. Tucker
Class AAAAA
1. McEachern
2. Collins Hill
3. Parkview
4. Walton
5. Harrison
6. Union Grove
7. Camden County
8. Grayson
9. Centennial
10. Brookwood
Mm?'
f y
70$$. Houston lake Rd.
Warner Robins
(478)971-1812
Kmmmmmmh