Newspaper Page Text
Tuesday, December 28,2021 ®jje Imciltr (gazette 3A
Judge Wilson to preside
over criminal calendar call Jan. 6
The following criminal
cases are included on the
calendar call to be heard
in Lamar superior court
Jan. 6 with Judge Tommy
Wilson presiding.
Christopher Jay Jor
dan, home invasion, two
counts armed robbery,
possession of a firearm
during the commission
of a felony, two counts
aggravated assault, bur
glary, aggravated cruelty
to animals, two counts
terroristic threats and
acts, theft by taking and
possession of a firearm
by a convicted felon.
John Wesley Newton,
two counts theft by de
ception.
Barry Vincent Wat
kins, two counts theft by
deception.
Scotty Traye Fallin,
possession of meth.
Tia Shaun Bowling-
Bryant, trafficking in
meth and possession of
marijuana.
Mark Marshall 111, two
counts financial identity
fraud and two counts
financial transaction card
fraud.
Howard Allen Stroud,
two counts burglary, two
counts criminal trespass
and possession of bur
glary tools.
Jeremy Marion Ennis,
burglary, possession of
burglary tools and crimi
nal trespass.
Aaron Desmond Watts,
two counts fleeing and
attempting to elude,
hit and run, speeding,
suspended license and
obstruction.
Quendavious Antown
Taylor, two counts forg
ery.
Rachel Lynn Jossey,
fleeing and attempting to
elude and speeding.
Aspen Nicole Pierce,
burglary.
Aspen Nicole Pierce,
two counts entering an
auto.
Jonathan Davis, traf
ficking in illegal drugs
and possession of a fire
arm during the commis
sion of a felony.
Najee Arkeen Davis,
fleeing and attempting to
elude, trafficking in illegal
drugs, possession of a
firearm during the com
mission of a felony and
obstruction.
Charles Steven Mann,
possession of meth and
theft by receiving stolen
property.
Mickey Scott Miller,
possession of meth,
theft by receiving stolen
property and possession
of marijuana.
Dudley James Horn,
possession of drug re
lated objects, two counts
possession of a firearm
during the commission
of a felony, possession of
marijuana, possession of
meth and sale of meth.
Joel Michael Yevick,
DU1, impeding traffic,
failure to maintain lane
and reckless driving.
Shondrika La’Vanta
Pope, possession of mari
juana and not tag decal.
Caweisi Lavelle, pos
session of marijuana,
possession of marijuana
with intent to distrib
ute, possession of drug
related objects, theft by
receiving stolen property
and sale of marijuana.
Thomas Edward
Drake, possession of
meth and possession of
drug related objects.
Jerome McFadden,
entering an auto.
Todd Stewart Saint
Hilaire, possession of
marijuana and tail light
violation.
Randy David Haney,
obstruction, possession
of marijuana and posses
sion of meth.
Mandrickas J. Buckner,
DU1 and speeding.
Christopher Stephen
Perdue, possession of
meth and possession of
a firearm by a convicted
felon.
Rikki Vance, posses
sion of drug related
objects and possession
of a Schedule 1 controlled
substance.
Carlton Gus Piper, sus
pended license, fleeing
and attempting to elude,
speeding and reckless
driving.
Jacob Daniel Stan-
dridge, possession of
drug related objects and
possession of meth.
Irvin Dexter Smith, hit
and run.
Andrew Austin Hart,
possession of a firearm
by a convicted felon and
theft by receiving stolen
property.
Thayer Colton Carter,
possession of marijuana,
open container violation,
following too close and
defective windshield.
Victoria Jenea Wright,
fleeing and attempt
ing to elude, cruelty to
children, speeding and
improper U-turn.
Kevin Lee Vickers,
theft by taking, forgery,
false report of a crime
and possession of drug
related objects.
Jacob Daniel Stan-
dridge, possession of
meth.
Jennifer Allison Harris,
criminal damage to prop
erty and simple battery.
Jason Charles Mun
son, criminal trespass, no
license, stalking, harass
ing phone calls and two
counts terroristic threats
and acts.
Jason Chalres Munson,
criminal trespass.
Jason Charles Munson,
speeding and no license.
Jason Charles Munson,
criminal trespass.
Bryan Anthony Robin
son, trafficking in meth
and giving false informa
tion.
Phillip Luke Norman,
burglary, two counts
theft by taking and crimi
nal damage to property.
Cedric Llwelling Penn,
exploitation and intimida
tion of an elder person.
Tony Jerome Akins,
four counts sale of mari
juana and possession of
marijuana with intent to
distribute.
Shawn Michael Mc-
Dougall, failure to regis
ter as a sex offender.
Michael Charles
Hudgins, trafficking in
meth, possession of
marijuana, seven counts
possession of a firearm
by a first offender proba
tioner, terroristic threats
and acts and theft by
receiving stolen property.
Troy Guy Peacock,
trafficking in meth and
possession of marijuana.
Charles Lindsey Perry,
two counts theft by
taking and three counts
criminal trespass.
George Arthur Samu
els, two counts theft by
taking and two counts
criminal trespass.
Usaini Mohammed
Yunusa, possession of a
marijuana, possession of
a Schedule 1 controlled
substance, possession
of a firearm during the
commission of a felony,
theft by receiving stolen
property and possession
of a firearm by a convict
ed felon.
Anthony Charles Walk
er, drugs not in original
container, possession of
a Schedule IV controlled
substance, no license,
driving without a license
and tail light violation.
James Lee Robinson,
DU1, possession of a
Schedule 11 controlled
substance, speeding,
reckless driving and open
container violation.
Misti Cherie Grinder,
possession of a Schedule
IV controlled substance.
Tyker Bowman Smith,
criminal trespass.
Daniel Enoch Presnell,
possession of meth, pos
session of a firearm by a
convicted felon, posses
sion of a firearm during
the commission of a
felony and possession of
marijuana.
Nicholas Allen
Presnell, possession of
meth with intent to dis
tribute and possession of
marijuana.
Eltoddrick Allen
O’Neal, possession of
marijuana, possession of
cocaine, tampering with
evidence, crossing guard
lines with drugs and
obstruction.
Shahogany Shontez
Walker, speeding, fleeing
and attempting to elude
and reckless driving.
Darius Antwon Bent
ley, 19 counts entering an
auto.
Chaderien Marquez
Driver, theft by receiving
stolen property.
Shelton Rondrickus
Watkins, 19 counts enter
ing an auto.
Justin Leon Evans,
violation of duty upon
striking a fixed object
and failure to report an
accident.
Rex Lathez Colquitt,
possession of marijuana
and possession of meth.
Amber Marie Thomas,
possession of meth and
speeding.
William Forrest Jones,
possession of meth.
Isaiah Lamar Jackson,
possession of meth.
Cortez Deonte Riley,
possession of marijuana.
Justin Glenn Spell,
theft by taking.
Bryan Pierre Williams,
possession of meth.
Eddie Lee Miller,
possession of cocaine
with intent to distrib
ute, possession of meth
with intent to distribute
and possession of drug
related objects.
Isaiah Deshon Berry,
theft by receiving stolen
property and possession
of marijuana.
Christopher Jose
Gonzalez, possession of a
controlled substance.
Tyrell Lanard Harris,
possession of a con
trolled substance.
Brandon Maurice Siler,
possession of a con
trolled substance.
Christian Nicholaus
Thompson, possession
of marijuana and pos
session of drug related
objects.
Demonta Bernard
Troutman, possession
of marijuana and pos
session of drug related
objects.
Jayson Austin Young,
battery and two counts
criminal damage to prop
erty.
Mwandishi Bara-
karashaa Broach, traffick
ing in marijuana.
Justin James Sellers,
terroristic threats and
acts.
Oscar Darrion Hugley,
fleeing and attempting to
elude and following too
close.
Tierra Patrion John
son, battery and simple
battery.
Oganes John Akopyan,
trafficking in marijuana.
Nelson Louis Vargas,
trafficking in marijuana.
Wilton Edwards, traf
ficking in marijuana.
James Odoms, traffick
ing in marijuana.
Felicia Whatley, three
counts homicide by
vehicle, reckless driving
and two counts DUE
Jessica Miranda Cof
fey, four counts cruelty
to children and three
counts aggravated bat
tery.
Phillip Luke Norman,
four counts cruelty
to children and three
counts aggravated bat
tery.
Quinton Andrew
Christian, possession of
marijuana with intent to
distribute.
Kerri Anne Mc
Cullough, possession
of meth with intent to
distribute.
Jeremy Marion Ennis,
forgery.
Ian Elford Lionel
Pilgrim, speeding, pos
session of marijuana and
theft by receiving stolen
property.
Bryant Antonio Lucas,
possession of meth with
intent to distribute and
reckless driving.
Bruce Hunter Arm
strong, theft by taking.
Donna Denise Craw
ford, possession of
meth.
Taymary Georgette
Spires, possession of
meth with intent to
distribute and improper
brake lights.
William Eugene Turn
er, criminal trespass and
theft by taking.
Cathy Davis Hamlett,
possession of a Schedule
11 controlled substance.
Nasir Khalid Ali, no
brake lights/turn signals,
no license and posses
sion of a firearm by a
convicted felon.
Gregory Alexander
Twymon, possession of
meth and possession of
marijuana.
Quanesia Tatyana
Walker, possession of
meth and possession of
marijuana.
Jonathan Davis, traf
ficking in illegal drugs,
possession of cocaine
with intent to distrib
ute and possession of a
firearm by a convicted
felon.
Najee Arkeen Davis,
two counts fleeing and
attempting to elude, traf
ficking in illegal drugs,
possession of cocaine
with intent to distribute
and possession of a fire
arm during the commis
sion of a felony.
Travis Lael Mercer,
three counts aggravated
assault, three counts
possession of a firearm
during the commission
of a felony and posses
sion of a firearm by a
convicted felon.
4-LAMAE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL*
w
lb
BASKETBALL CLASSIC
DECEMBER 28-30, SDS1 ¥
LAMAR COUNTY
Consolation
Champions
Game 8
Tues. 8:30 PM
Game 12
CENTRAL CHRISTIAN
Game 16
Wed 2:30 PM
Wed 8:30 PM
Game 6
Tues. 5:30 PM
Game 22
Consolation
DUTCHTOWN
Winner’s
Game 24 .
' Wed 5:30 PM
Bracket
HERITAGE
Bracket
Wed 8:30 PM
Game 4
Tues. 2:30 PM
Game 10
MANCHESTER
Game 14
Wed 11:30 AM
STOCKBRIDGE
Wed 5:30 PM
Game 2
Tues. 11:30 AM
Champions
Loser 12 vs Loser 10
Game 18
Wed 11:30 AM
WESTSIDE
Loser 16 vs Loser 14
Game 20
Wed 2:30 PM
BOYS-BRACKET
*LAMAK COUNT! HIGH SCHOOL*
WT
81
LAMAR COUNTY
Champions
Game?
Tues. 7:00 PM
Game 11
TAYLOR COUNTY
Game 15
Wed 1:00 PM
ALCOVY
Wed 7:00 PM
Game 5
Tues. 4:00 PM
Game 21
Consolation
WESTSIDE
Winner's
Game 23
Wed 4:00 PM
Bracket
HERITAGE
Bracket
Wed 7:00 PM
Game 3
Tues. 1:00 PM
Game?
MANCHESTER
Game 13
Wed 10:00 AM
STOCKBRIDGE
Wed 4:00 PM
Gamel
Tues. 10:00 AM
Champions
Loser 12 vs Loser 10
Game 17
WARNER ROBINS
Loser 16 vs Loser 14
Game 19
GIRLS-BRACKET