The Commerce news. (Commerce, Ga.) 1???-current, January 16, 2008, Image 20
PAGE 8B - THE COMMERCE (GA) NEWS. WEDNESDAY. TANUARY 16. 2008
Make All A's
These Commerce Elementary School students made all A’s
for the third six-week grading period. Left to right are (front)
Morgan Partin, Hannah Shearer, Mary Young, Caleb Tyson,
Jacob Irvine, (middle row) Shelby Crane, Alexia Rucker, Anna
Caroline Hardy, Dalton Flint, Reece Hill, Trevor Young, Jalen
Walton, Caleon McDonald, (back row) Madison Rodriquez, Tyler
Rylee, Kendell Moon, Elena House, Emily Hill, Hannah Carter
and Carly Massey.
Make All A's
These fourth grade students at Commerce Elementary School
made all A’s for the third six-week grading period. Left to right
are (front) Mallory Peek, J’Varius Wood, Neil Patel, (middle row)
Akyn Trudnak, Lanna Morris, Sydney Massey, Ashlynn Harbin,
Andrew Lathem, (back) Ashley Harold, Luke Fyffe, Trevor
Johnson, Kaleb McCook and Christian Garcia.
Elementary Students Recognized For Good Grades
Principal David Cash has
announced the names of students
who made the honor roll for the
third six-week grading period at
Commerce Elementary School.
All A’s & B’s
Third grade: Hannah Allan,
Knox Allen, Ryan Andrews, Garrett
Ash, Andy Balaban, Andrew Bell,
Austin Black, Cole Blanton, Tristan
Boyer, Austin Boyles Jacob Brewer,
Austin Brock, Courtney Carroll,
Caleb Chandler, Zach Chestnut,
Breanna Daniel, Sarah Gonzalez,
Alex Harley, Ally Harmon,
Matthew Hegwood, Holden
Herbert, Jael Heredia, Andrew Hill,
Kaylie Jarrell, Madison Knowles,
Ethan Leffew, Leanne Looney,
Christopher Love, Makayla
Mackey, Hayden Matthews, Ryan
McConnell, Evelyn Merlos, Karen
Merlos, Katelyn Morris, Ryan
O’Dell, Gavin Oglesby, Montroya
Poole, Tazari Richie, Alyssah
Robinson, Xena Rockmore, Jacob
Scogin, Devin Sheridan, Makenna
Sommers, Jesse Thomas, Brooks
Thornton, Evelin Valle, Austin
Vaquera, Kelsea Williams and
Suyein Zapata.
Fourth grade: Jacob Bailey,
Gabe Barber, Caleb Brooks, Josie
Burchett, Mattie Canup, Amber
Caudell, Abby Cleveland, Wesley
Counts, Sage Culpepper, Ally
Denton, LaShea Gaines, Chris
Gaither, Brooke Gravitt, Ally King,
Sydney McClure, Slade Moore,
Donovan Morris, Savannah
Mullis, Trey Parr, Jared Pate,
Ansley Romans, Jordyn Smith,
Ricky Tatum, Tyler Turpin, Alex
Vickery and Rashanda White.
Honor Rolls Announced At Commerce Primary School
Principal Kim Savage has
announced the names of stu
dents who made the all A’s and
all A’s and B’s honor rolls for the
third six-week grading period
at Commerce Primary School.
Only third graders are eligible
for those lists.
All As
Chaz Bridges, Joshua
Campbell, Madison Davis,
Gabe Denton, Hannah Denton,
Savannah Dorsey, Vee Harrison,
Brooklynn Holt, Sara Ingram,
Harlee Ingram, Brianne Lee,
Braeden Lowe, John Lupica,
Edson Martinez, Kate Massey,
Sara McKown, Hannah Grace
McLendon, Callie Moon, David
Neveils, Faith Otis, Ethan
Pearson, Aaron Rucker, Madison
Smith, Marissa Tash, Jordan
Tomblin and Dakota Waldrop.
All A’s & B’s
Anna Begley, Jordan Brock,
Adia Burley, Marae Carruth,
Xavier Clark, Cole Cook,
Allen Criswell, Jarquez Elam,
Jameson Elliott, Brittany Elrod,
Damien Gaddis, Desiree Green,
Ginger Holland, Nia Johnson,
Kevin Jones, Dakota Kesler,
Heath Millwood, Megan Morris,
Deanna Neese, Jesus Ochoa,
Hannah Oglesby, Ignacio Ortiz,
Knox Owensby, Nicholas
Patrick, Alexis Pattman, Jessie
Pritchett, Jaderious Raiford,
Anna Grace Smith, Zachary
Spencer, Chaz Thomas, Joey
Toole, Dillion Valenteen, Aden
Walker, Ky’re Ware, Anthony
Watts, Shannasee Webb, Haley
Williams and Jordy Zelaya.
Honor Roles Announced
At E. Jackson Middle School
East Jackson Middle School recently announced the names of
students who made the Principal’s list (all A’s) and the Honor Roll
(an A average) for the second nine-week grading period:
Principal’s List
Eighth grade: Jasmine Carranza, Karla Dodd, Allison Edenfield,
Zack Elrod, Meghan Foley, Newt Gilman, Taylor Patrick, Yuliya
Petresku, Rebekah Poponi, Stuart Robinett, Haley Simmons,
Michaela Smith, Edward Stone and Isaac Wood.
Seventh grade: Stephen Bramblett, Brooke Bolton, Dimi
Burkos, Sam Derochers, Leigh Dove, Cole Edwards, Samantha
Freeman, Nathan Hollis, Steven Larose, Amelia McDonald, Sheena
McEachin, Anton Mejias, Mikey Page, Gabriel Pierce, Carissa
Rylee, Blake Tate and Nick Tatum.
Sixth grade: Justin Akin, Austin Beauchamp, Liam Cavanaugh,
Taylin Cozzens, Alex Dodd, Beth Doss, Terry Fortner, Tyler Hutto,
Rusty House, Harlie Howington, Kelsey Kelly, Jessica Mckay,
Jessie Minish, Adam Minnick, Danita Moon, Carter Potts, Lauren
Sanders, Hope Satterfield, Haven Sears, Noah Staples, Grade
Thompson, Josh Valles and Joi Waldsmith.
Honor Roll
Eighth grade: Kristin Allbright, C.J. Allen, Nicolas Alvarado,
Mariah Baird, Bryan Banks, Jessica Barrow, Katie Bennett, Sheridan
Cade, Brooke Colley, Rachel Cotton, Skyler Cozzens, Jonah
Craymer, Devan Desean, Ashley Diggs, Aaron Elliott, Zac Farmer,
Courtney Franklin, Jake Grindle, Caleb Hardy, Carlee Hawk,
Clayton Kesler, Miranda Kitchens, Judith Loggins, Garrett Lott,
Jessica Love, Cole Martin, Courtney McDowell, Jessica Parkerson,
Rachel Richards, Dallas Ricketts, Hasani Rucker, Nikki Sanders,
Vivian Simpson, Ronnie Slizewski, Cassie Vang, Breanna Watson,
Katherine White and Brittany Wilhite.
Seventh grade: Austin Alvis, Stephanie Barnett, Roni Boyer,
Mason Brown, Dalton Chandler, Aaran Criswell, Savanna Davis,
William Dunn, Jennifer Grainger, Nathan Graves, Krista Green,
Zack Hembree, Paige Malcolm, Avery Maxwell, Cory McClung,
Samantha Minish, Miguel Partida, Colton Standridge, Yang Thao,
Jake Thaxton, Citlali Vaca, Alx Wheeler, Nick Whitmire and Dylan
Wiggins.
Sixth grade: Christina Brown, Jaime Brown, Celeste Cooper,
Savannah Craven, Allisan Farlow, Breanna Findura, Matthew
Floyd, Robert Fritz, Alejandra Godinez, Cayla Highfield, Chelsey
Holland, Beth Huffman, Torie Jones, Tori Lee, Destiny McHann,
Robert McKay, Vikki Pham, Diana Petresku, Alexandra Poole, Josh
Presley, Joy Satterfield, Justin Sears, Alex Sewell, Timberlie Smith,
Jake Tate, Kim Thomason, Augustina Vasquez, Jeremy Visgar and
Jordan Waddell.
NEED PRINTING?
CALL
706-367-5233
Is a Health
Savings
Account
right for me?
Offered by United
Community Bank
in partnership with
Paragon Benefits.
Whether you're a business owner
searching for affordable health
care options for your employees
or a person who would like more
control over their family's health
care spending - a tax-free HSA can
benefit you with:
2025 Homer Road
Commerce, GA
706-423-9300
ucbi.com
» Long-term savings
» Substantial tax savings
» Interest earnings
» Stays with you - fully portable
» HSA checks and debit card
Contact us for more information
and current rates/fees. You may
also contact our HSA Customer
Support toll free at 866-719-6039
Member FDIC
United
Community Bank*
Health Savings Accounts (HSA) must be used
in conjunction with a High Deductible Health
Plan (HDHP). HDHPs typically offer cost
effective insurance premiums compared to
traditional insurance plans.
The Bank That SERVICE Built.’
ayne~Neal
j Chevrolet
RENTAL VEHICLES
Wayne Neal now rents vehicles for that
special occasion or whatever the event, car in
shop, going on vacation, we can help.
/
Come See Us At
Hwy. 441 in Commerce
Or Call
706-335-3196
Ask For Ashley
>
Hours of operation: 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m., Monday-Friday