Newspaper Page Text
_ . pe a m'HS NG
wwl M— mmmk WLM B B^B-Ul
HOUSTON HOME JOURNAL
Elementary school honor rolls
Continued from Oct.
31 paper
Hilltop Bementary School
Honor Roll
■ Third Grade: Christian
Adams, Brayden Blake,Erin
Bond, Joshua Buice, Mia Butler,
Mikayla Collins, Sanjana Das,
Chloe Dorman, Austin Farmer,
Paolo Francisco, Sam Gregory,
Dayanera Ibarra, Jaylen Lowder,
Gabe Magerkurth, Cassandra
Montelongo, Christian Munoz,
Heather Nelson, Charlotte
Pilcher, Charlee Roberson, Tyler
Reynolds, Alonzo Ross, Kaiman
Smith, Noah Smith, Carlton
Stewart, Zane Thrash, Dakota
VanEvera, Dawson Wellborn,
Joseph Winborne.
■ Fourth Grade: Andrew
Aldridge, Ciara Alersvarela, Lisa
Becker, Dylan Blevins, DaVon
Broadwater, Kyle Cordova,
Hannah Crawford, Juleva
Doan, Kiana Drummond, Daliya
Francis, Kaitlyn Fowler, Cole
Gambill, Alex Ginest, Hannah
Gladue, Kenneth Goodrum,
Maggie Higginbotham, Racquel
James, Chloe Keadle, Ethan
Kiefer, Zachary Koske, Lori
Moralez, Langston Newsome,
Christian Ostby, Anna Perry, Will
Reagan, Kylie Richardson, Beth
Rockwell, Cy Shuman, Ashley
Theus, Brandon Turner.
| Fifth Grade: Ansley
Adams, Shedreonna Ashley, Use
Ballard, Logan Blake, Rashad
Bolton, Tony Braswell, Austin
Carter, Ryleigh Carver, Kristen
Clark, Jacob Cornett, Micah
Crews, Dylan Diamond, Jacob
Elliott, Nekya Gaillard, Nikea
Gaillard, Addy Gilbert, Sullivan
Groves, Kenny Higginbotham,
Cassie Hulette, Ali Ikner, Bethany
Johnson, Morgan Laballe, Robbie
Leever, Jacob Logan, Jordan
Lowie, Marley Lynch, Michael
Matthews, Cydney Moneypenny,
Elizabeth Morris, Cody Prouty,
Hunter Roberts, Corey Solomon,
Peyton Stallworth, Madison
Thompson, Meghan Upton, Abel
Wallace, Katie Wilkerson, Lukas
Woodyard, Jake Williams.
Hilltop Bementary School
Honorable Mention
H Third Grade: Madison
Banks, Bryant Bradley, Tamia
Butler, Braedon Copeland,
Simone Day, Sarah Dionne,
Emily Edge, Rachel Huddleston,
Leaireal Jenkins, Anthony
Keown, Zion McGown, Halaina
Parkenson, Shayne Paulk,
Cameron Poole, Samantha
Pry, Shania Ragin, Cheyenne
Rountree, Nicole Ruiz, Liah
Smith, Adam Sullivan.
■ Fourth Grade: Jai
Brothers-Bembry, Hunter
Branham, Raven Brown,
Morgan Engen, Alyssa Haynes,
Bryan Kinkead, Hunter Lipham,
Isabella Litt, Brittany Moloargik,
Morgan Riley, Zachary Scholz,
Zackary Smith.
■ Fifth Grade: Sara
Bond, Shawn Boswell, Chris
Cobb, Trinity Copeland,Victoria
Ford, Zak Gephart, Erin Gray,
Johnathan Harkins, Stephen
Harkins, J.T. Henry, Blake Horne,
Nicole Kaizer, Timothy King,
Reece Lacy, Joseph McElroy,
Madeline Munoz, Jessica Pry,
Ken Robinson, Tedra Rogers.
Brittney Ross, Trevor Ruiz, Josh
Spalding, Alexis Starks, Brandon
Thomson, Brina Thrash, Kaylee
Vallin, Imani Wainwright, Nikki
Wease, Stacey Whitaker, Josh
Williams.
Kings Chapel Bementary
School Honor Roll
■ Third Grade: Caleb
Battles, Arianna Davis, Vincent
Glover, Grant Hutchinson,
Anna Jones, Alii Lewis, Dylan
McDuffie, Skylar Mizell, Logan
Nadeau, Lizzi Neal, Dustin
Pitzer, Will Sawyer, Justin Scott,
Landon Tadich, Alyssa Waters,
Carter Whiddon
■ Fourth Grade: Kristy
Bergman, Brooks Bowden, Will
Carty, Cassy Chaney, Kaitlin
Cox, Carmen Dixon, Noah Emig,
Amber Garrett, Cal Gentry, Ethan
Hart, Callum Henry, Kathryn
Heesh, Tanner Jones, Abbie
Morrow, Mary Ross Murphy, Ben
Parker, Madeline Roller, Lanier
Shelton
■ Fifth Grade: Boone
Barron, Jake Beakes, Sheridan
Black, James Bolden, Meghan
Brennan, Will Brett, Dillon
Bridges, Sarah Bridges, Bryce
Brown, Cally Brown, Devon
Carroll, Theo Chmielewski,
Mary Catherine Conner, Hannah
Daniel, Melissa Eckman, Amaris
Glover, Ashlee Greene, Amber
Hobbs, Aubrey Hunt, Ashley
Long, Andrew Miller, Emily
Moody, Ryan Morrill, Brinyah
Murphy, Michelle Patterson,
Mallory Peavy, Mary Catherine
Pinckney, Anna Leigh Pitzer,
Jason Resetar, Jose Rodriguez,
Angela Rowe, Emily Rowell, Alex
Russell, Jamila Spooner, Trystan
Upchurch, Madison Voss, Taylor
Waters, Zach Wilson
Kings Chapel Bementary
School Honorable
Mention
■ Third Grade: Nina
Kitchens, Brandon Rogers,
Peyton Sells, Aaron Williams
| Fourth Grade: Sarah
Broyles, Samantha Dupre,
Morgan Fowler, Jasmine Webb
■ Fifth Grade: Jacob
Bartlett, Kamari Brawner, Andres
Cabrera, Elizabeth Campbell,
Hannah Dickerson, Kevin Ford,
Hunter Lewis, Lyman Thomas
Prickett, Abel Ross, Cody
Stewart, Victoria Tucker, Caleb
Vandersall, Chas Waters
Lake Joy Bementary
School Honor Roll
■ Third Grade: Christina
Abner, Brandon Amaya,
Madison Anderson, Jayda
Andrews, Angela Ashwood,
Jackson Baldwin, John Barajas,
Ben Barks, Logan Bayer, Lydia
Blanar, Emily Burgess, Tionna
Burner, Brianna Bush, Brandon
Bushnell, Aaron Camejo, John
Carter, Paul Carter, Nicholas
Chaloult, Victoria Christi, Michelle
Cline, Alysha Coates, Grace
Cooper, Alexa Cowles, Justin
Cummings, Presley Dagley,
Sienna Deerhake, Dawson
Dooley, Chase Filer, Jacon
Fromm, Stephanie Fortson,
Avery Fouse, Nia Foy, Shauna
Gibson, Gabrielle Gil, Mary
Goodwin, Will Haggerty, Logan
Hambrick, Alexea Hansson,
Jack Harmon, Sarah Henderson,
Heath Henry, Hunter Henry,
Victoria Heredia, Amari Herring,
Cassidy Hindman, Brianna
Hinson, Helen Ho, Hannah
Hofmann, Shelton Horton,
Matthew Iccarro, Zion Johnson,
Chase Kingsbury, Hannah
Kipper, Megan Klug, Matthew
Kohn, Dylan Lashley, Evan
Lasseter, Kaitlynn Lawrence,
Caleb Leßorious, George Liu,
Mercedes Maine, Abbie Mayfield,
Hannah McCellan, Danielle
Minter, Tamara Morfoot, Janae
Moses-Soto, Devon Musto,
Taylor Oxford, John Tyler Parker,
Nil Patel, Nathan Powers, Clay
Preston, Katelyn Prowell, Kayla
Quakenbush, Donovan Quigley,
Christopher Quitugua, Cameron
Quon, Madison Ralston, Sierra
Reid, Jasime Richman, Autumn
Ring, Loquasha Roach, Amira
Rogers, Eric Sander, Noah
Schoch, Lydia Shipp, Jack
Shope, Terrance Singletary,
Madison Slappy, Armaun Smith,
Chloe Smith, Shelby Smith, Liyah
Snow, Michael Sordilla 111, Alyssa
Spencer, Nick Spencer, Hannah
Staples, Mikayla Stewart,
Autumn Straw, Halle Swygert,
Kristopher Thomas, Josh Thrift,
Jennifer Trinh, Brooklyn Valez,
Ariel Weston, Blake Weston,
Alexis Willard, Nicholas Wood
■ Fourth Grade: Jamal
Ballard, Sarah Barks, Nia Bester,
Logan Bilcik, Haley Boggess,
Paige Borghelli, Kyle Bridges,
Sydney Broxton, Evan Crain,
Brandon Farmer, Joshua Fleck,
Tyler Flewellyn, Makayla Fulton,
Patrick Garber, Matthew Garland,
Isabella Gill, Deborah Sue
Guzzardo, Erika Harness, Ana-
Riley Haynam, Denny Holden,
Ariel Inigo, Alexis Isom, Aiko Ito,
Daniel Jackson, Aaron Loeffler,
Trevor Louis, Tamia Manning,
Kendall Moore, William Moore,
Nick Moulder, Meghan Oxford,
Amber Pardo, Eduardo Ramirez,
Elizabeth Reeves, Bryce Rowell,
Stay in your
car and let ounSeAsMSkmdgu.
BRAND HCW o ȤK)j| fjHT
mCHFRBE K C/lff I
AUTOMATIC mlMdkMI
do the work 11//I
for you! *inv||
Experience the difference it
Satq (fatot (fat
Located on Main Street Across from Harvey’s
Ethan Sainsbury, Layton Sheets,
Bennie Steadman, Anna Marie
Stephens, Caelyn Suber,
Tristen Tollison, Cody Walicek,
Sean Warren, Victoria Wheeler,
Mekyllah Williams, Hannah
Wilson, Lauren Young
■ Fifth Grade: Dominique
Adkins, Tyler Black, Taylor
Brown, Rachel Bryant, James
Carter, Erin Chalmers, Stephanie
Coleman, Jackie Cruz, Danny
Depuy, Rishi Dhavaie, Sabrina
Doucette, Marlene Gates, Autumn
Grinstead, Ben Grinstead,
Mykel Harris, Nicholas Harris,
Estepfania Hernandez, Yanni
Horn, Alexia Jackson, Cheryl
Jones, Alexia Joyce, Bradley
Kugler, lan Leßorious, Hayden
Lindberg, Nathan Long, Mark
Lumsden, Amber Matthews,
Aaron McGee, Brandon Mincey,
Chloe Murray, Bailey Noles,
Daniel O’Brien, Brooke O'Korley,
Mason Olf, Tyler Opp, Khayla
Owens, Dharmesh Patel, Jessie
Phillips, Nisha Shetty, Michael
Stewart, Stephanie Stout, Aubrey
Straw, Haley Tierce, Jillian Trask,
James Wester, Austin Wright,
Jason Young
Lake Joy Elementary
School Honorable
Mention
■ Third Grade: Cole
DeLavern, Jordan Netchaeff,
Rachel Moore, Peyton
Timmermeyer, Jada Cotton,
Marina Deskins, Jason Dyke,
Khaleb King, Loren Lopez, Jevon
Banfield, Lizbeth Rubalcava,
Shannon Walsh, Greyson
Kreis, Landon Brown, Brayden
Hicks, Jonathan Johnson,
James Morgan, Austin Schultz,
Joshua Bergman, Carter
Bridges, Dominique Harris,
Katelyn Huff, Lawson Trawick,
Conlan Juedeman, Shelby
Phillips, Kimar Robinson, Jake
Scarborough, Bridget Sullivent,
Noah Walker, Michael Villalobos,
Cassidy Ruffin, Corrie Grondin,
Jake Clevenger, Bryan Clark,
Dylan Birch, Haley Chelette,
Jameson Kratz, Jordan Williams
■ Fourth Grade: Darian
Adams, Erica Balkcum, Joseph
Cummings, Brant Daughtry,
Blake Dawson, Alexa Espinoza,
Monte Harris, Corey Hawley,
Grant Henson, Malana Lopez,
Maddie McDowell, Ashley
Mason, Caleb Sans, Joshua
Willson, Alexus Wilson, Brianna
Wohlrabe
■ Fifth Grade: Brandon
Atkins, Justin Bryant, Courtney
Cleaton, Stephanie David,
Jordan Doss, Jared Evans, Alex
Exline, Miranda Gammage,
Sarah Graham, Elizabeth
Gravot, Cameron Hall, Ashley
Hosier, Phillip Jarquio, Jason
Jean-Gillies, Courtney Johnson,
Phillip Knight, Katie Malone,
Devin McGeaughay, Tyler
Purvis, Haylie Rigoli, Rheanna
Stephens, Jason Wheeler
Lindsey Bementary
School Honor Roll
■ Third Grade: Talicea
Arnica, Jadyn Belmo, Brianna
Helton, Kelsey Hollis, Itzel
THE ORTGAGE
CENTER
Mortgage Loan Consultant
Robert Sheridan
(USAF Retired)
tear
OA Residential License # 201! 4
i M Wt. W <#> IHBI & bli . • ' .... j& jJHI I|HBnHH|
ENI/Gary Harmon
Jennifer Clark reads to Karen Mahogany, Savannah Clark, Rachael Faulkner, Codey
Dykstra and Marian Vickers during Tucker Elementary School’s annual reading and
pizza night held recently at the Perry Public Library.
jry.A iH '
v ; # 4. l-;^
>a | .. •*?%Bfij&. ;■,^jjijfer
';j ' ? _/ ~P Fffr >■. IR|
MMHfcildflf vmm&r / Jff P\ ■
WW \ ' ;> -i
ENI/Gary Harmon
Summer, David and Melissa Haughtaling take a break from reading to enjoy some
pizza.
Reyes
■ Fourth Grade: Donovan
Clay, Ayla Eberly, Cyrus Mobley,
Jayla Toomer, Darius Williams
■ Fifth Grade: Shafarrah
Nobles, John Rogers, ill
Lindsey Elementary
School Honorable
Mention
■ Third Grade: Alexius
Cook
■ Fourth Grade: Jeremy
Hollis, Darius Mobley
■ Fifth Grade: Acacia
Law, Dayquawane Smith
Linwood Elementary
School Honor Roll
■ Third Grade: Mackenzie
Andreasen, Venice Redman,
Lakin Ricchuito, Cameron
Roush, Kelsey Selph, Coleby
Walden
341 Margie Drive
Warner Robins, GA 31088
Office: (478) 971-4698
Cell: (478) 714-3883
Fax: (478) 971-4640
www.mortgagecentergroup.com
Robert@mortgagecentergroup.com
1 can’t decide for you, but I can help you
make the right decision!
Government Loans and Conventional Loans
out ft*, j/pux iou Oitoxo.it ’
Donate Y&m? Goodwill!
When you donate your car to Goodwill, you’ll ' |
get a tax deduction, and your car will become IJfc at , : i
part of Goodwill's Automotive Training Program. , i jj
Goodwill’s trainees will learn valuable job skills
in automotive technology so they can get good .Jj
jobs in our community. .i- *1
Call 1-866-Let-lt-Go or visit
www.goodwillworks.org kJ
1.55707
Building lives, families, and communities ONE JOB AT A TIME, goodwill
Pizza, a good book
■ Fourth Grade: Alex
Bellamy, Sheldon Blose, Hailey
Couch, Kyla Dorsett, Logan
Fujimoto, Jessica Gulledge,
Raven King, Shelbi Moncrief,
Brandon Plott, Dustin Priaulx,
Tucker Smith, Eugenia Sosa,
Anthony Velazquez, Ashley
Wooten
■ Fifth Grade: A J Barajas,
Micah Bourns, Thomas Hoyt,
COMPREHENSIVE
HEARING HEALTHCARE
Hearing Associates, Inc.
302 Margie Drive, Warner Robins, GA
Sheri Marshall
MS.
Licensed Audiologist
S' HIGHLY DEDICATED AND FULL DIAGNOSTIC
EXPERIENCED STAFF TESTING
S DOCTORS REFER TO US OFTEN HEARING AID
,/ COMBINED AUDIOLOGIST MANAGEMENT
EXPERIENCE OF 50 YEARS B ° 4781953-2705 “
Mon. - Frl. 9-5 * Open 1 Sat, per Mo. by Appt
Transportation to $5 °\
ATLANTA w i
! HARTSFIELD AIRPORT '
8-10 TRIPS DAILY
? %37 K jk/o^s<* <|
For reservations call -VIP SHUTTLE
i (f*) 0 ” 478-922-6677 OR 478-822-9643
■ l discount coupon per passenger • Expires 12-31-07 \$J
55922
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007
Colin Luck, Elaina Matthews,
Kenya Mclntosh, Zaccary
Osburn, Alexis Rumph
Lmwood Elementary
School Honorable
Mention
Third Grade: Jessica Blow,
Colby Friede, Nyuana Hale,
See HONOR, page 12A
11A
H
Annette R. Peppard
At. D.
Doctor of Audiology
I 5571,1
.Off,
|55629*
pm