Newspaper Page Text
12A
♦ SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2007
HONOR
From page 11A
Preston Johnson, Dreion Lewis,
Crystal Lorick, Jordan Slater,
David Trubee
■ Fourth Grade: Brian
Cannon, Brenton Christian,
Drayper Kennedy, Trent
Kurasaka, Christina Mays,
Aubrey Winburn
| Fifth Grade: Kylee
Cook, Kourtney Friede, Ashleigh
Suess
Miller Elementary
School Honor RoN
■ Third Grade: Hunter
Ashcroft, Quinton Belmont, Kaleb
Fields, Jhamaria Ford, Hunter
Fox, Cade Glover, Ayianna
Griffin, Adasia Hammock,
Alexis Harrell, Javon Havens,
Ru’Myia Jackson, Travis Kidby,
Jordan Norvelle, Wynter Olivas,
Christian Runnels, Daniel Varela,
Munira Yousif
■ Fourth Grade: Natalie
Alonso, Hannah Hohnadel,
Deondra Johnson, Breanna
Lewis, Rhiezshona Lucas
■ Fifth Grade: Briana
Allen, Frances Arthur, Wesley
Bateman, Jimmy Elling, Leze
Flach, David Gilbert, Gregory
Gilbert, Brooke Glover, Deja Hall,
Brittany Harvey, Krissi Hazzan,
Dequayvius Hill, Gabriel
Jackson, Jessica Johnson, Alexis
Pierce, Vijay Pillai, Johnathan
Porter, Zachary Rowland, Melan
Shannon, Danielle Solomon,
Laurel Trenchik
Miller Elementary
School Honorable
Mention
■ Third Grade: Hakeem
Alfeche, Cara Bartlett, Michael
Bradley, Kentavious Brown,
O’Montae Daley, Deomonica
Danielly, Angela Figueroa,
Makala Knowles, Saucoyah
Pitts, Amyah Price, Genesis
Richardson,TyshaunSendezera,
Khari Wells, Ty'Rique Wheeler,
Hunter Whitley
■ Fourth Grade: Krysta
Baker, Reneicia Callahan,
Miranda Gibbs, Chris Jimenez,
Morgan Kennedy, Dariel Maree,
Shameka Mitchell, Katie Pollock,
Joshua Smith, Kadyah Tolbert,
■ Fifth Grade: Sarah
Early, Ty’Shon Fentress, Deonte
Fullwood, Jarred Jefferson,
Syndee Kennedy, Jasmine
Porter, Haleigh Vinson
Mornlngshle
Elementary School
Honor Roll
■ Third Grade: Hannah
Albritton, Carolina Arreguin,
Brittany Ashcroft, Maiya Brooks,
Destiny Brown, Will Byrd,
Johnathan Conrad, Chandler
Crosby, Kailoni Heisig, Maria
Hernandez, Madison Kelly, Trey
Lacy, Caitlin Marshall, Kierstyn
Mears, Billy Medlin, Carly Morris,
Sierra Purvis, Traquon Releford,
Jillian Stanley, Amber Thomas,
Jarvis Thomas
■ Fourth Grade: Robert
Allen, Keirah Beaver, Alexa
Bennett, McKayla Conner, Brett
Danforth, Emily Davis, Charles
Dewberry, Jeremy Dunlap,
Cody Ethridge, Austin Fennell,
Sheridan Godbee, Matthew
Lawson, Breanna McAtee,
Matthew Sammons, Alyssa
Singer, Garrett Stephenson,
Taylor Towns, Tyler Watson
■ Fifth Grade: Kameron
Bennett, Trent Brehm, Rachel
Copeland, Brianna Dart, Hunter
Dickson, Jakesia Fields, Kelsey
Haley, Deante Hall, Georgia
Kelly, Kyler Kipa, Dillon Lakhu,
Dizhanique* Postell, Kalie
Rutledge, Heather Stewart,
Jesus Tejeda
Morningside
Elementary
Honorable Mention
■ Third Grade: JaNike
Adams, Enedina Castro, Cierra
Duncan, Alex Dunlap, Brittney
Gove, Tyler Reimel, Vanessa
Rivera, Tyler Sapp, Kati Shim,
Aaron Stinebaugh, Desmond
Spicer, Evan Thomas, Abby
Wendt, Shakierra Willock,
Sha’Kemia Wright
■ Fourth Grade: Jakira
Alexander-Gray, Edgar Arreguin,
William Biles, Scharlie Bruner,
Shayne Cansler, Joshua Davis,
Cristina Del Castillo, Mikey
Edwards, Holly Fall, Angie
Garcia, Jacob Gates, Esdras
Gonzalez, Adriana Gove,
Thomas Griger, Breanna Hagy,
Danasia Jackson, Taylor Jenkins,
Amanda Johansen, Carolyn
Johansen, Ana Marie Lunsford,
Trevor Maddox, Drew Martens,
Aaron Sayre, Katelyn Schiesser,
Loren Smith, Savannah Smith,
Markese Watkins
■ Fifth Grade: Andrea
Arreguin, Tyler Atkinson,
Shakeerryah Barrett, Jared
Bautista, Zachary Bridges,
William Crowe, Khadijah Daniel,
Brianna Dart, Ashley Davis,
Jemarcus Davis, *Shaquiez
Davis, Emily Dixon, Alex
Gowdy, Courtney Greathouse,
Jesus Hernandez, Emily Hurst,
Domanique Jackson, Donterrio
Jenkins, Arissa Jones, Cody
Lassiter, Alex Lee, Timothy
Leonard, Sydney Lister, Madison
Loer, Kiara Mackey, Dakota
Morgan, Luke Parks, Destini
Peterson, Trevor Shim, Connor
Swem, Lanikeia Watkins, Dillon
Woodard
Northside
Bementary School
Honor Roll
■ Third grade: Jamesio
Ashley, Reagan Ayers, Joshua
Card, Garrentt Duffey, Val'lena
Jackson, Devon Johnson,
Adrianna Koerber, Adazia
Lowe, Zorion Marshall, Keziah
McGhee, Mason McMahon, Tylar
Oglesby, Brooke Piceno, Sean
St. Peter, Samantha Thornell,
Sierra Weddington, Nicky Wong
■ Fourth grade: Eboni
Alejo, Timothy Campbell,
Marquavius Chambers, Zoe
Dunbar, Jalil Farrell, NaCarya
Gallemore, Rebecca Harris,
Jacobe Hinton, Maggie Jones,
Logan Lopez, Delyela Lucas,
Brianna Miller, Nikki Nelson,
Tristen Villafana, Jesse Weber
■ Fifth grade: Amani Bell,
Eric Dallas, Trent Deighan, Cara
Dunbar, Josh Gugelmeyer, Taylor
Hornsby, Paris Hunter, Lindsay
Lehman, Marion Livaditis,
Lagarius McNair, Jenna Myrick,
Kade Semones, Aaron Sewell,
Shakiera Simms, Tahjana
Thomas, Donald Watkins,
Stormy Watson, Brent Williams,
Kyra Wong
Northside
Elementary School
Honorable Mention
■ Third grade: Terrell
Bryant, Bussell, Sam Clark,
Kiera Dawson, Nadja Ellis, Zane
Hall, Christine Hayes, Chandler
Jones, Madison Phillips, Makayla
Pulsifer, Wisdom Roberts, Jaylan
Sandifer, Tara Smith, David
Wolmack
■ Fourth grade: Kobe
Ayers, Kaley Bussell, Valesia
Davis, Brittany Delo, Anna
Merrel, Colin O’Connor
■ Fifth grade: Zachary
Card, Micaela Crook, Jaida
Hickey, Lauren McDearmid,
Ciara Murray, Brandon Sandifer,
Henry Scott, Joshua Vickers,
Alenna Wolmack, William Wood
Parkwood
Bementary School
Honor Roll
■ Third Grade: Daniel
Albertson, Matthew Butzin, Kane
Cihak, Bailie Eliason, Brittiny
Frazier, Mya Hill, Katelyn
Jackson, Dacia Wells
■ Fourth Grade: Virginia
Birdsong, Brandy Floyd, Brittany
Greene, Joshua Hugley,
Tyquana Hunt, Amani Jones,
Alexander Kuitko, Lexton
Lawson, Taylor Maddox,
Alyssa Martinez, Armonte
Nesbitt, Jameson Roitzsch,
Faith Simmons, Brayan Suarez,
Aubrey Valenzuela, Christopher
Walds, Daniel Walker, Rhinasha
Williams, Kendra Wilson
■ Fifth Grade: Sergio
Alcantar, Timothy Andersen,
Elisabeth Buzzell, Tamera Fann,
Eddie Henning , Malik Horton
Andrea McCleese, Ashauna
Mitchell, Lindsay Thomas,
Jurmon Weaaver, Zakeya
Webb
Parkwood
Bementary School
Honorable Mention
■ Third Grade: Dillion
Anderson-Mace, Audrey Martin,
Kaitlyn May, Jania O'Neal, Frank
Ruiz, Myha Riley, Louis Shealey,
'Vote 'Hov, 6
Scott
TRANTHAM
Warner Robins City Council, Post 2
Michael Proscia Organbuilder
168 Barr Ave. ' «
Bowdon, GA 30108
770-258-3388 I
Prosciaorgans. comM
Repairs & ■
Rebuilding t|
Reasonable I
Rates
All Repairs Warranted
Nathaniel Stiverson, Cardera
Webster, Hunter Williams
Fourth Grade: Osmara
Casto, Dwayne Clark, Kalani
Degafferelly, Tabitha Dixon,
Alexis Key, Shakori Williams,
Matthew Ybarbo
Fifth Grade: Shayla Aguila,
Erica Colwell, Sydney Razor,
Jon Usher, Jada Walker, Nick
Washington, Aleya Woodie,
Christopher Wright, Shanice
Zulier
David A. Perdue
Bementary School
Honor Roll
■ Third Grade: Logan
Anderson, Julia Bailey, Matthew
Barraso, David Bertrand, Emily
Bodony, Georgia Bostic, Trevor
Bruno, Landon Carlson, Pierre
Charles, Jared Christian,
Hannah Colvin, Tucker Coody,
Emily Coon, Timothy Cotton,
Caitlyn Davis, Alex Davison,
Megan Eader, Avery Eddy, Anna
Emery, Simon Emery, Steven
Evans, Taylor Farnsworth, Jason
Frey, Hunter Germundsen,
Emerald Gordon, Jacob Green,
Jordan Hampton, Ron Michael
Holt, Sierra Holton, Cody
Hunt, Zachary Inglett, Jeremy
Jenkins, Caitlyn Jordan, Jessica
Kelman, Hayden Kendall, Clark
Kubasiak, Rebecca Leigh, Olivia
Liles, Ashley Mathieson, Kaitlyn
McCauley, Tucker Mercier, Taylor
Ogle, Kalyn Patterson, Breanna
Rhodes, Tanner Sanders,
Madison Sapp, Ethan Sasser,
Ryan Shedd, Abigail Smith, Joy
Stembridge, Madison Strong,
Kenneth Taylor, Rachel Tessin,
Nathaniel Thompson, William
Thompson, Tan Tran, Matthew
Waugh, Jasmine Westbrook,
Emily White, Amanda Wilkins,
Hope Williams, Nytia Williams,
Ashley Yuan
■ Fourth Grade: Nathan
Armes, Ajia Barnes, Desiree
Butler, Kayla Cain, Kayli Cramer,
John Garrett Dawson, Marissa
Delamarter, Kory Engram,
Jonathan Garner, Ashlyn Garnto,
Margaret Garrett, Addysin Gay,
Robin Glefke, Oliver Gomez,
Jordan Green, Andrew Han,
Emma Hildreth, Talor Holtzclaw,
Yiyang Huang, Jaylen Jackson,
Payton, Johnson, Jalen Jordan,
Avery Lamb, Justin Little, Paige
Marolf, Emily McDuffie, Melinda
McElwain, Savannah Mullins,
Ronnie Neloms, Elizabeth Nick,
Chelsea Nora, Meagan Parker,
Bayley Peoples, Briana Peppers,
Dylan Quintal, Kelli Ray, Austin
Reed, Grant Sanders, Haley
Shultz, Cort Smith, Vinday
Sripathi, Jenna Smart, Matthew
Story, Dillon Strickland, Mattison
Stuart, Kendra Taylor, Aaron
Todd, Unique Tuberville, Khenon
Walker, Emily Webb
■ Fifth Grade: Sarah Acord,
Elleri Bland, Brandon Bodony,
Alexa Boyd, Jaeda Boyd,
Timothy Brice, Lauren Brock,
Mahal Bugay, Nash Buxani,
Rachel Callahan, Andrew Carroll,
Cody Deas, Derriona Dennis,
Layne Dorough, Brandon Drick,
Patrick Emery, Kylie Fox,Dante
Freeman, Emily Frey, Alona
Holmes, Julie Hong, Kameron
Jackson, Gena Jeziorski, Tyler
Julson, Jasmine King, Summer
Knight, Kiana Manley, Brenden
Medders, Jarrod Merriman,
Steven Moore, Wendell Noble.
Megan Otremba, Harsh Patel,
Mary Patton, Amber Payne,
Jacob Permenter, Hannah
Pierce, Cameron Porter, Victoria
Ricket, Emily Ridings, Justin
Saetia, Alexis Thompson, Trevor
Tyus, Lauren Van Wert, Shawn
Walker, Luke Wasson, Nolan
Wallace, Lyndsey White, Darrion
Williams, Ronald Wire, Auriel
Wright
David A. Perdue
Bementary School
Honorable Mention
■ Third Grade: Justin
mRx// I*lll
I J
SCHOOL
Booth, Dathan Boyd, Johnathan
Carroll, Erick Cervantes, Alyssa
Denk, Hunter Duke, Payton
Elmore, Qualond Fogle, Tosaki
Forest, Joe Greenwell, Hunter
Hunt, Kennedy Jackson, Tyler
Krepps, Cam’ron Martin, Abby
Moore, Nathaniel Moore, Shawn
Morningstar, Alison Pardue,
Haddi Ritari, Logan Ruholl.Aniya
Sconiers, Rachel Soke, Elijah
Watson, Jared Weatherford,
Allison Williams, Tatyana Wright
■ Fourth Grade: Maraya
Adams, Shaelin Browne, Layton
Butler, Eric Chipman, Jasmine
Collins, Dustin Cooke, Carter
Davis, Dante Degenova, Jekerria
Dorsey, Jaylen Esposito, Timi
Fagbamiye, Gregg Garrido,
Kassandra Garza, Khamron
Gordon, Nathanial Hamburger,
Taylor Hancock, Katherine
Hofmann, Alana Horne, Zach
Huelsman, Jada Jackson,
Brianna Jahnke, Tyler Massey,
Kavin Patel, Madison Richardson,
Samantha Smith, Jordan Strevig,
Adam Svboda, Rachel Verrelli,
Mackenzie Wheeler, Brandon
Williamson, Alexis Wood
■ Fifth Grade: Allie
Barb, Kody Barfield, Kierstin
Brewton, Thalia Brown, Tanner
Bryant, Evan Carroll, Aidree
Cook, Sean Cousins, Ryan
Davis, Brett Decker, Shivani
Dhir, Colton Dishman, Felix
Dominguez, Samuel Dumas,
Seth Foster, Delania Garcia,
Necole Glasscock, Tyler
Hamrick, Tracee Hatcher, Austin
Hines, Hunter Hufnagel, Cennet
Huggins, Mikayla Humiston,
Austin Hutchinson, Kayleigh
Kim, Cornelius Lawhorn, Maddie
Meacham, Alison Moore, Corey
Noble, Ashley Nunez, Logan
O’Britis, Maya Pierre, Tyre
Rhymes, Alex Ross, Sharleza
Ross, Christhi Sarcento, James
Shaw, Nathan Short, Zakiyah
Speaks, Anna Spence, Sierra
Stella, Alyssa Stillings, lan
Stusak, Shakiera Walters, Martin
Will, Garrett Williams
Quail Run
Elementary School
Honor Roll
■ Third Grade: Yazan Al-
Rafati, Austin Amaral, Tyler
Bartlett, Jessika Bayles, Caroline
Bond, Maya Commodore, Kayle
Cook, Daniel Crouch, Allie
Doyle, Carter Durden, Jasmine
Figueroa, Timothy Freeman,
Brienna Gisseman, Christiana
Herron, Mychal Jackson, Steven
Landreth, Katelyn Lee, Kristin
McCartney, Hunter McConnell,
Anna Moore, Haley O’Conner,
Taylor Oxyer, Melissa Ozkan,
JSB|
mm
* mi w
55420 *
ComSoiath
Neighbors' Serving Neighbors
PERRY CUSTOMERS: 1357-1') Sam Nunn Blul. • Perry, CA 31069
Perry Customers: 224-4001 • Unadilla And Pinehurst Customers: 627-3002
WWW.COMSOITII.NET • QUESTIONS@COMSOLTH.NET
*Nr\v ittUxnrK num sign a twovr.vaervirx agreement ’(hire month Ircv proiwaniwl -tola <an <m*y lx - arkfed w new oisirwjeft arris aurd during (he three hxhml) pnmKHtonal
iktuhl V» <usumxix wm* Won die <■*«* phut or upgrade i» a new plan during the I« Mar ofttohr uni trait. I nlimiiul M2M nauotmulr offer applies to new smut
jM.vxteiflx*** 31.200? aid ihjMimroKift'f v»dlexpir« no Ikvont. r 31.2007 Uni t ma> lx u ipuml.
(awnSratih wwrwrs the oglu to a>.» vpr or dc n\ any apt*)i<~aii-m for «mu*. .Some service* w« at artahk io ml atm.
155^^
Cameron Pettis, Reagan
Sanders, Ryan Stuerman,
Natalie Verhage, Audrey Vincent,
Ma’kel Wallace, Drew Watrous,
Rhi Willis
■ Fourth Grade: Ebony
Allen, Madison Andrews, Marquis
Biggs, Emily Bowlin, Zachary
Broeils, Breeshia Bunkley,
Grant Burke, Amber Coy, Shaw
Creel, Cayla Cummings, Chad
Desbiens, Levi Dudley, Austin
Feltman, Allison Gibson, Dalton
Gilliam, Joshua Goodman,
Jason Landreth, Julien Llantada,
Wesley Louthen, Shannon
Martin, Kaitlyn Moss, Zachary
Ogletree, Tony Pham, Jordan
Ross, Emily Simmons, Brett
Storie, Tenia Williams, Logan
Williamson, Kirtisha Willis
■ Fifth Grade:
Sarah Abu Shanab, Anun
Amonchomchupong, Casey
Blackwell, Stephanie Boatwright,
Hannah Broeils, Katie Brown,
Ashley Calhoun, Blake Corrigan,
Erika Cottrell, William Crouch,
Valerie Davis, Kyler Deppen,
Laura Dominey, Alex Evert,
Brittany Farmer, Cory Gaston,
Robert Gilstrap, Nathan Greene,
Natalie Harris, Morelia Montes,
Zakary Nichols, Alex Oakley,
Lindsey Pettis, Colton Phelps,
Erin Philips, Joshua Profit, Blake
Rogers, Gavin Suarez, Jensen
Tsao, Machaela Verhage, Brooke
Wallentine, Demi Watrous,
Chelsea Whaley, Taylor Yawn
Quail Run
Bementary School
Honorable Mention
■ Third Grade: Brianna
Braud, Samantha Cannon,
Chandler Conger, Jared Cottrell,
Gabe Davis, Dottie Frizzell,
Caleigh Hortman, Skyler Key,
Destiny Lester, Abby Morris,
Reggie Ross, Emma Rowland,
Jilyan Spicer, Andrew Tarrer,
Jackie Vu, Micha Warren,
Chance Williams
■ Fourth Grade: Kiersten
Ashley, Kellie Cannon, Jenny
Carta, Alex Doyle, Dezmand
Ferguson, Mollie Gillen, Javion
FIRST 3 MONTHS
FKFF
JL JRL- •JLmmmrnmtm -JBL-i ~IM
WIRELESS
Corner
* Jraminq • uMmogmmming • Oil Zfhintings • fiifts
Where Framing
Is An Art
918 Carroll Street • Perry, GA
478-987-4079
Com South now offers unlimited,
nationwide M2M wireless service
with the best coverage in the entire
nation, including middle Georgia.
Sign up now for our most popular
plan with 450 anytime/3000 night
weekend minutes and the first 3
months are free, plus unlimited
M2M (5119.85 swings) - then
only $39.95 per month*
Our new unlimited M2M allows you
to talk with millions of oilier
w ireless customers nationwide.
HOUSTON HOME JOURNAL
Johnson, Logan Leverette,
Derek Little, Mic Kayla Pecaroro,
Timothy Cole Powell, Regan
Ringley, Josh Smith, Katlyn
Smith, Alexander Vanderstok,
Sarah Wheeler, Andrew Wilson,
Jessica Young
■ Fifth Grade: Sierra
Albright, Dustin Allen, Chellis
Benton, Shelby Birdsong,
Hunter Bryant, Hannah Caudill,
Tanner Clements, Cole Conner,
Brandon Davis, Blake Eason,
Nina Egbalic, Sidney Genrich,
Ernie Gillis, Mary Catherine Hix,
Princess Holmes, Cole Howard,
Everly. Kerker, Allison Key,
Joey Kistler-McFarland, Ethan
Leverett, Kayla McCartney,
Ryane Mercado, Julisa Ortiz,
Nikole Rutter, Amanda Taylor,
Autumn Taylor, Miguel Torres,
Brooke Young
Russell Bementary
School Honor Roll
■ Third Grade: Manon
Bond, Zach Bratley, Quian
Brown, Erik Fauth, Noah Ferry,
Jaycee Hale, Anna Karsti, Bria
Jasper, Nick Jenkins, Karissa
Lee, Reilly Moriarty, Juliette
Mossman, Christian Nobles,
Landon Peppers, Cayton Pope,
Elijah Sisa, Kaitlyn Snyder,
Samuel Steen Adam Sylvester,
T. J. Thomas, Brice Watson,
Kierra Wesley Jordan Woodson,
Bryce Young
■ Fourth Grade: Kira
Bowden, Lucy Chen, Courtney
Collins, Athen De Bary, Briana
Gossett, Kiana Harden
Phillip Loan, Erick Montoya,
Bailey Pellan, Nadia Schwingle,
Jacob Usher, Kristin Watson
■ Fifth Grade: Camille
Bagwell, Anna Bell, Faith Bieker,
Breann Bowden, Daryan Bowie,
Will Bratley, Brittany Brooks,
Caitlyn Campbell, Mary Castro,
Tiny Chen, Shaun Harden, Kelsey
Hough, Rebecca Meredith,
Yash Patel, Kaitlyn Pelky, Tkyla
Rumph, Bryson Saunders, Nick
Scorsome, Lanai Smith, Jaquez
Thompson
See HONORi, page 14A
155573
I 55580